Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fair Play Awards

Premier Division

2001-02 University
2002-03 University
2003-04 Old Aberdonians
2004-05 University
2005-06 Luthermuir
2006-07 Glentanar Reflex
2007-08 Nicolls Amateurs
2008-09 University
2009-10 Great Western United
2010-11 Kintore
2011-12 University
2012-13 University
2013-14 University
2014-15 University
2015-16 Westdyke
2016-17 University

Division One (North)

2001-02 University Strollers
2002-03 Sunnybank Amateurs
2003-04 Glentanar Reflex
2004-05 RGU
2005-06 Glendale
2006-07 Johnshaven Athletic
2007-08 Old Aberdonians
2008-09 RGU
2009-10 University Colts
2010-11 Stonehaven Athletic
2011-12 Glendale
2012-13 Lads Club Amateurs
2013-14 Glendale
2014-15 Glendale
2015-16 Insch
2016-17 Glendale

Division One (East)

2001-02 Cults
2002-03 University Strollers
2003-04 West End
2004-05 University Strollers
2005-06 RGU
2006-07 University Strollers
2007-08 Glendale
2008-09 Old Aberdonians
2009-10 Glendale Youth
2010-11 RGU
2011-12 Portlethen United
2012-13 RGU
2013-14 Old Aberdonians
2014-15 Northern United
2015-16 Northern United
2016-17 Tarves

Division Two (North)

2001-02 Glentanar Reflex
2002-03 Kittybrewster
2003-04 Kemnay Youth
2004-05 Bucksburn United
2005-06 Johnshaven Athletic
2006-07 Glendale Youth
2007-08 Bankhead
2008-09 Glendale Youth
2009-10 University Strollers
2010-11 University Strollers
2011-12 University Colts
2012-13 University Strollers
2013-14 Torphins
2014-15 Old Aberdonians
2015-16 University Strollers
2016-17 BSFC

Division Two (East)

2001-02 McTeagle
2002-03 Halliburton
2003-04 Auchnagatt Barons
2004-05 McTeagle
2005-06 Bervie Caledonian
2006-07 Stonehaven Athletic
2007-08 University Colts
2008-09 McTeagle
2009-10 Halliburton
2010-11 McTeagle
2011-12 Postal ALC
2012-13 Auchnagatt Barons
2013-14 University Strollers
2014-15 Glentanar Reflex
2015-16 Continental
2016-17 University Strollers

Division Two (South)

2001-02 Rapid Aberdeen
2002-03 McTeagle
2003-04 SAIC
2004-05 Halliburton

Division Three

2005-06 Monymusk
2006-07 Auchnagatt Barons
2007-08 Kemnay Youth
2008-09 Auchnagatt Barons
2009-10 Auchnagatt Barons
2010-11 Northern United
2011-12 Auchnagatt Barons
2012-13 ARI Thistle
2013-14 Auchnagatt Barons
2014-15 Westdyce
2015-16 University Colts
2016-17 University Colts

1987-2001

Division One

1987-88 Great Western United
1988-89 Great Western United
1989-90 Banchory
1990-91 Glentanar
1991-92 Glentanar
1992-93 Chattan Rovers
1993-94 West End
1994-95 Chattan Rovers
1995-96 Skene Bieldside
1996-97 Echt
1997-98 Echt
1998-99 Echt
1999-00 University
2000-01 Glendale

Division Two

1987-88 Banchory
1988-89 Glendale
1989-90 Potterton
1990-91 Chattan Rovers
1991-92 Chattan Rovers
1992-93 Hatton
1993-94 Stoneywood SSC
1994-95 Ellon Thistle
1995-96 Echt
1996-97 Glendale
1997-98 Huntly Amateurs
1998-99 Old Aberdonians
1999-00 West End
2000-01 MS United

Division Three

1987-88 Chattan Rovers
1988-89 Postal
1989-90 Kintore
1990-91 Kingseat United
1991-92 Newtonhill
1992-93 Ferryhill
1993-94 Continental
1994-95 Trophies International
1995-96 RGU
1996-97 RGU
1997-98 RGU
1998-99 RGU
1999-00 Stonehaven Athletic
2000-01 University Strollers

Division Four

1987-88 Seaton Rangers
1988-89 Seaton Rangers
1989-90 RAF Buchan
1990-91 Meldrum United
1991-92 Newtonhill
1992-93 Shell
1993-94 Echt
1994-95 Continental
1995-96 Newtonhill
1996-97 Grammar FPs
1997-98 Alford
1998-99 Auchnagatt Barons
1999-00 Carlton
2000-01 Halliburton

Division Five

1987-88 Torry United Free
1988-89 Nicoll’s XI
1989-90 Quayside Electric
1990-91 Scot-Douglas
1991-92 Nessco McTeagle
1992-93 Millburn
1993-94 GBP Sharps
1994-95 Old Aberdonians
1995-96 BSFC
1996-97 College of Education
1997-98 MTM Fintray Thistle
1998-99 Grammar FPs
1999-00 Halliburton
2000-01 Johnshaven Athletic

Division Six

1987-88 Greenfield Albion
1988-89 Grammar FPs
1989-90 Grammar FPs
1990-91 Tarland
1991-92 Auchnagatt Barons
1992-93 College of Education
1993-94 Grammar FPs
1994-95 MTM Fintray Thistle
1995-96 Maryculter

Division Seven

1987-88 Danestone Athletic
1988-89 Trophies International
1989-90 Halliburton
1990-91 University Strollers
1991-92 Halliburton

Division Eight

1987-88 Laws K & B
1988-89 Tarland