Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results

Results for 20th to 23rd March

Published on Mar 23rd, 2019

Wednesday 20th March Soccer World Premier Division St Laurence A – A Rothie Rovers Friday 22nd March Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup Semi Final Cove Thistle 1 – 3 Woodside Saturday 23rd March Rainbow City Taxis AFC Trophy Third Round Tolbooth L – L Rothie Rovers Fourth Round Rattrays XI 3 – 1 […]



Results for 15th and 16th March

Published on Mar 16th, 2019

Friday 15th March Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Semi-Final Sportsmans Club 0 – 2 Rothie Rovers Saturday 16th March Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Fourth Round Stoneywood East End 2 – 8 Cowie Thistle Soccer World Premier Division Cove Thistle 3 – 7 Insch Newtonhill 2 – 1 St Laurence RGU 2 – […]



Results for 9th March

Published on Mar 9th, 2019

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Quarter-Final Rattrays XI 4 – 0 Torphins Sportsmans Club 3 – 2 Echt Woodside 3 – 1 Insch Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup Semi-Final Halliburton 1 – 5 Newtonhill (AET) University 0 – 1 Beacon Rangers Rainbow City Taxis White Cup Semi-Final Banchory Amateurs 2 – 0 Tarves Soccer World […]



Results for 2nd March

Published on Mar 2nd, 2019

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Colony Park 8 – 0 Ferryhill Stoneywood East End 2 – 0 Great Western United Fourth Round Sportsmans Club 3 – 1 Faithlie United (AET) Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Third Round Torphins 3 – 2 Continental (AET) Soccer World Premier Division MS United 2 – 2 […]



Results for 23rd February

Published on Feb 23rd, 2019

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Kemnay Amateurs 3 – 4 Colony Park Fourth Round Banchory Amateurs 1 – 4 Woodside Insch 1 – 0 Halliburton Newtonhill 3 – 3 AC Mill Inn (AET), AC Mill Inn won 5-4 on penalties Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Second Round Torphins 5 – 3 Tarves […]



Results for 16th and 18th February

Published on Feb 16th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Quarter-Final Colony Park 0 – 7 Sportsmans Club Cove Thistle 3 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs Rothie Rovers 3 – 2 Stoneywood East End (AET) Tarves 1 – 3 Woodside Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Third Round Insch 3 – 2 Kaimhill United (AET) Quarter-Final Tolbooth 3 – 0 Westdyke Rainbow […]



Results for 6th and 9th February

Published on Feb 9th, 2019

Wednesday 6th February Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Faithlie United 1 – 9 Woodside Saturday 9th February Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Colony Park 3 – 1 Beacon Rangers Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Third Round Echt 4 – 3 Glendale Insch P – P Kaimhill United Rattrays XI […]



Results for 2nd February

Published on Feb 2nd, 2019

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Sixth Round Alba Thistle 1 – 0 Rothie Rovers Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Beacon Rangers P – P Colony Park Woodside P – P Faithlie United Rainbow City Taxis White Cup Semi-Final Tarves P – P Banchory Amateurs Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Great […]



Results for 26th January

Published on Jan 26th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Beacon Rangers P – P Colony Park Westdyke 1 – 6 Rothie Rovers Woodside P – P Faithlie United Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Great Western United P – P Stoneywood East End Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Second Round Insch P – P AC Mill […]



Results for 19th January

Published on Jan 19th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Beacon Rangers P – P Colony Park Cove Thistle 5 – 2 Insch Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics Sportsmans Club 2 – 1 Tolbooth Tarves 4 – 3 Newtonhill Westdyke P – P Rothie Rovers Woodside P – P Faithlie United Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy […]