Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results

Results for 16th November

Published on Nov 17th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Bervie Caledonian 2 – 2 Tolbooth (AET), Bervie Caledonian won 4-1 on penalties Second Round Alford 1 – 0 Insch Burghmuir P – P Newburgh Thistle Ellon Amateurs 3 – 2 Colony Park Glendale 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers Halliburton 2 – 3 Cove Thistle JS XI […]



Results for 9th November

Published on Nov 9th, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Fossoway 4 – 6 Cowie Thistle Rothie Rovers 5 – 0 Barnhill Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Bervie Caledonian P – P Tolbooth Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Aboyne 2 -1 Newmachar United Auchnagatt Barons P – P Monymusk Bridge of Don P […]



Results for 2nd November

Published on Nov 2nd, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Alford 4 – 1 Kirkintilloch Thistle Bervie Caledonian 2 – 5 Braehead Campsie Minera 3 – 1 Bridge of Don East Kilbride 2 – 0 Insch Fossoway P – P Cowie Thistle Huntershill 1 – 2 Tarves Nicolls Amateurs 0 – 4 Sandys Rothie Rovers P – P Barnhill […]



Results for 26th October

Published on Oct 26th, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Tolbooth 0 – 1 Edinburgh University Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Cove Thistle 16 – 0 Ferryhill Glendale Youth 3 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic Glentanar Reflex 4 – 4 Cammachmore (AET), Glentanar Reflex won 5-4 on penalties Kaimhill United 4 – 3 Kemnay Amateurs Lads Club […]



Results for 16th and 19th October

Published on Oct 19th, 2019

Wednesday 16th October Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Faithlie United 0 – 3 Insch Saturday 19th October Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Tolbooth P – P Edinburgh University Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round AC Mill Inn 1 – 2 Kincorth Cove Thistle P – P Ferryhill Cowie Thistle […]



Results for 12th October

Published on Oct 12th, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Craigie 2 – 5 Tarves Second Round Replay Greenock HSFP 9 – 2 Old Aberdonians Red Star 1 – 1 Newtonhill (AET), Red Star won 5-4 on penalties Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Burghmuir 6 – 8 Glentanar Reflex (AET) Association Trophy First Round AC Mill […]



Results for 5th October

Published on Oct 5th, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Alford 2 – 1 Bonnyrigg Rose Ashfield 2 – 3 Bervie Caledonian Craigie P – P Tarves Drongan United 7 – 1 Kintore Eaglesham 3 – 0 AC Mill Inn East Hall Star 6 – 0 Colony Park East Dunbartonshire 7 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs Fallin 6 – […]



Results for 28th and 29th September

Published on Sep 29th, 2019

Sunday 29th September Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final Newburgh Thistle 2 – 5 Echt Saturday 28th September Dickie Trophy First Round Theologians 3 – 5 Beacon Rangers University Strollers 1 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy First Round Rothie Rovers P – P Newtonhill Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup First […]



Results for 21st September

Published on Sep 21st, 2019

Association Trophy First Round Insch 1 – 6 Newburgh Thistle Kintore 3 – 3 Ellon Amateurs (AET), Ellon Amateurs won 3-0 on penalties Rothie Rovers 2 – 0 Great Western United Stoneywood East End 5 – 2 Kaimhill United Woodside 3 – 0 St Laurence Dickie Trophy First Round Glendale Youth 3 – 3 Middlefield […]



Results for 14th September

Published on Sep 14th, 2019

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup First Round Replay Alford 5 – 1 Grammar FP’s Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round St Marnans 8 – 1 Glendale Youth Association Trophy First Round Cowie Thistle 4 – 2 Colony Park Dickie Trophy First Round Aboyne 4 – 2 Jesus House University Colts 2 – 1 Glendale […]