Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results

Results for 19th January

Published on Jan 19th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Beacon Rangers P – P Colony Park Cove Thistle 5 – 2 Insch Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics Sportsmans Club 2 – 1 Tolbooth Tarves 4 – 3 Newtonhill Westdyke P – P Rothie Rovers Woodside P – P Faithlie United Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy […]



Results for 12th January

Published on Jan 12th, 2019

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fifth Round Replay Oban Saints 2 – 2 Rothie Rovers (AET), Rothie Rovers won 9-8 on penalties Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Stoneywood East End 2 – 0 St Laurence Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Cowie Thistle 9 – 2 Beacon Rangers Kincorth 3 […]



Results for 5th January

Published on Jan 5th, 2019

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fifth Round Rothie Rovers 1 – 1 Oban Saints Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Bervie Caledonian 0 – 2 Insch Faithlie United 5 – 2 Cammachmore Halliburton 4 – 0 Continental Rattrays XI 2 – 1 Cove Thistle Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Second Round Torphins P […]



Results for 15th December

Published on Dec 15th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Rattrays XI 12 – 0 Aboyne Stoneywood East End 2 – 1 St Laurence (AET) University Strollers 0 – 8 Rothie Rovers Third Round AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Glentanar Reflex Bervie Caledonian P – P Insch Faithlie United A – A Cammachmore RGU L – […]



Results for 8th December

Published on Dec 8th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Echt 6 – 4 Newburgh Thistle Kincorth P – P Torphins Woodside 6 – 2 MS United Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round Alford 0 – 3 Tarves Second Round Bridge of Don 3 – 2 Ellon Amateurs Old Aberdonians 1 – 2 Continental Rainbow City […]



Results for 1st December

Published on Dec 2nd, 2018

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Dalziel 0 – 1 Rothie Rovers Tynecastle 3 – 2 Tarves Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeeen FC Trophy Second Round Beacon Rangers 5 – 0 Bon Accord City Faithlie United x – x Dyce ICT Hydraulics Third Round Bridge of Don 2 – 1 St Marnans Newtonhill 2 – […]



Results for 24th November

Published on Nov 25th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Stonehaven Athletic 0 – 2 Woodside Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round Alford P – P Tarves Second Round Bervie Caledonian P – P Westdyke Bridge of Don P – P Ellon Amateurs Continental P – P Old Aberdonians Cowie Thistle 2 – 4 Echt Glendale 3 – […]



Results for 17th November

Published on Nov 18th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round Bon Accord City 1 – 4 Beacon Rangers (AET) Cove Thistle 2 – 1 Bervie Caledonian Cowie Thistle 1 – 2 Rothie Rovers Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 3 Great Western United (AET), Dyce ITC Hydraulics won 3-1 on penalties Ellon Amateurs 0 – 1 Colony Park […]



Results for 10th November

Published on Nov 10th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Continental 3 – 3 Ellon Thistle (AET), Continental won 4-3 on penalties University Colts 2 – 5 Echt Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Second Round Banchory Amateurs 0 – 0 Stoneywood East End (AET), Stoneywood East End won 6-5 on penalties BSFC 4 – 6 Dyce ITC […]



Results for 3rd November

Published on Nov 3rd, 2018

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Dalziel HSFPs 3 – 1 Echt Murieston United 3 – 1 Bervie Caledonian Newport 0 – 1 Rothie Rovers Tarves 5 – 2 Barrhead Arky Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Abergeldie 0 – 9 Glentanar Reflex BSFC 1 – 5 Kincorth Faithlie United P – […]