Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Lead Story

Leagues for 2018/19 Season

Published on Jul 9th, 2018

Premier Division Cove Thistle Cowie Thistle Don Athletic Insch MS United Newtonhill Old Aberdonians RGU Rothie Rovers Sportsmans Club St Laurence Stoneywood East End Westdyke Woodside Division One (North) Alford Bervie Caledonian Bridge of Don BSFC Burghmuir Continental Ellon Amateurs Halliburton Kincorth Newburgh Thistle Rattrays XI Turriff Thistle University Westdyce Division One (East) AC Mill […]



Play-off Fixtures

Published on Jun 10th, 2018

Tuesday 12th June Soccer World Premier Division Play-off Bervie Caledonian v Westdyke at Balgownie – D McKenzie; G Cheyne, A Lovie Soccer World Division One Play-off Torphins v Faithlie United at Balgownie – N Munro; Ka Kuen Mo, A Barry Kick-offs 6.45pm



Fixtures for 31st March and 1st April

Published on Mar 27th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park – A Leslie Third Round Rattrays XI v Continental at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce Stoneywood East End v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hancox University v Insch at Balgownie – K Murray Woodside v Kaimhill United at St […]



Fixtures for 24th and 25th March

Published on Mar 19th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Powis v Insch at St Machar Academy – A Maclean Third Round Beacon Rangers v Alford at Bucksburn Academy – R Nicolson Bridge of Don v Westdyke at Westfield Park – I Wright Kintore v AC Mill Inn at Pleasure Park – K Taylor North East Sport […]



Fixtures for 14th to 18th March

Published on Mar 12th, 2018

Wednesday 14th March Soccer World Division Two (North) Faithlie United v Kintore at Kessock Park, Fraserburgh – D Taylor (Kick-off 7.15pm) Saturday 17th March Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round MS United v AC Mill Inn at Heathryfold Park – G Nelson Third Round Beacon Rangers v Alford at Bucksburn Academy – R […]



Fixtures for 10th March

Published on Mar 6th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Bridge of Don v Newburgh Thistle at Westfield Park – J Fairley North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Second Round Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – N Quinn North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Third Round BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee […]



Fixtures for 3rd March

Published on Feb 26th, 2018

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Second Round Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – N Quinn North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Third Round BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – A MacLean Glentanar Reflex v West End United at Hazlehead – O Lawrence Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC […]



Fixtures for 24th February

Published on Feb 19th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Quarter-Final Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Westfield Park – S Inverarity Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Halliburton v Kincorth at Lawsondale – O Lawrence Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Potterton – A Lovie St Marnans v St Laurence at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – […]



Fixtures for 17th February

Published on Feb 12th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Quarter-Finals Insch v St Laurence at Insch – A MacleanDon Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Westfield Park – D HallSportsmans Club v Kaimhill United at Clark Commercials Park – D FolganonWestdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – K Taylor Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Beacon Rangers […]



Fixtures for 10th February

Published on Feb 6th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Don Athletic v Postal ALC at Westfield Park – D Taylor (Kick-off 1.30pm) Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Catto Park, Cove – D Nicolson Beacon Rangers v Banchory Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – D Folganon Westdyke v Middlefield […]