Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Lead Story

Fixtures for 19th January

Published on Jan 15th, 2019

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Beacon Rangers v Colony Park at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – M Anderson Nicolls Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Denmore Park – R Watson Sportsmans Club v Tolbooth at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – R Melvin Tarves v […]



Fixtures for 12th January

Published on Jan 9th, 2019

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fifth Round Replay Oban Saints v Rothie Rovers at Oban Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Third Round Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – A Leslie Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Cowie Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – G […]



Fixtures for 5th January

Published on Jan 2nd, 2019

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fifth Round Rothie Rovers v Oban Saints at Rothienorman – G Bowman (2pm kick-off) Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Bervie Caledonian v Insch at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor Faithlie United v Cammachmore at South Links, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie Halliburton v Continental at Lawsondale, Westhill […]



Fixtures for 15th December

Published on Dec 11th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Rattrays XI v Aboyne at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – G Cheyne University Strollers v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – S Inverarity Third Round AC Mill Inn v Glentanar Reflex at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – […]



Fixtures for 8th December

Published on Dec 4th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Echt v Newburgh Thistle at Pleasure Park, Echt – N Quinn Kincorth v Torphins at Tullos School – Gary Thomson Woodside v MS United at St Machar Academy – O Lawrence Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round Alford v Tarves at Alford – I Wright Second […]



Fixtures for 1st December

Published on Nov 28th, 2018

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round Dalziel v Rothie Rovers Tynecastle v Tarves Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeeen FC Trophy Second Round Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City at Bucksburn Academy – R Henderson Faithlie United v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at South Links, Fraserburgh – T Morris Third Round Bridge of Don v St Marnans […]



Fixtures for 24th November

Published on Nov 20th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Stonehaven Athletic v Woodside at Jim Glennie Park – Gary Thomson (Kick-off 2.00pm) Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round Alford v Tarves at Alford – R Melvin Second Round Bervie Caledonian v Westdyke at Booth Park, Gourdon – W McLean Bridge of Don v Ellon Amateurs […]



Fixtures for 17th November

Published on Nov 13th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – R Watson Cove Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Catto Park – David Mitchell Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Mineralwel Park, Stonehaven – A Leslie Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United at Dyce Academy – P Hughes […]



Fixtures for 10th November

Published on Nov 7th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Continental v Ellon Thistle at Webster Park – C McKay University Colts v Echt at Balgownie – A Maclean Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Second Round Banchory Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at King George V Park, Banchory – Ka Kuen Mo BSFC v Dyce ITC Hydraulics […]



Fixtures for 3rd November

Published on Oct 31st, 2018

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Dalziel HSFPs v Echt Murieston United v Bervie Caledonian Newport v Rothie Rovers Tarves v Barrhead Arky at Hillhead Park, Tarves – S Hood Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – C McKay BSFC v Kincorth at Balgownie – A […]