Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures

Play-off Fixtures

Published on Jun 10th, 2018

Tuesday 12th June Soccer World Premier Division Play-off Bervie Caledonian v Westdyke at Balgownie – D McKenzie; G Cheyne, A Lovie Soccer World Division One Play-off Torphins v Faithlie United at Balgownie – N Munro; Ka Kuen Mo, A Barry Kick-offs 6.45pm



Fixtures for 4th to 9th June

Published on Jun 2nd, 2018

Monday 4th June Soccer World Division Two (East) Powis v Colony Park at Sheddocksley – G Cheyne Tolbooth v Torphins at Sheddocksley – A Barry Soccer World Division Three Glendale Youth v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – Ka Kuen Mo Tuesday 5th June Soccer World Premier Division Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – […]



Fixtures for 28th May to 3rd June

Published on May 25th, 2018

Monday 28th May Soccer World Premier Division MS United v Echt at Heathryfold Park – A Leslie University v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – K Taylor Soccer World Division One (North) Sheddocksley v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson St Laurence v Tarves at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – W McLean Soccer World Division One (East) […]



Fixtures for 26th and 27th May

Published on May 22nd, 2018

Saturday 26th May Soccer World Premier Division Cove Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Catto Park – G Cheyne MS United v RGU at Heathryfold Park – D Folganon Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Clark Commercials Park – K Taylor; N Quinn, S Inverarity Soccer World Division One (North) Tarves v St Laurence at Hillhead Park, […]



Fixtures for 21st to 24th May

Published on May 18th, 2018

Monday 21st May Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Finals Tolbooth v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity; N Quinn, D McKenzie Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – J Kennedy; J Guyan, K Murray Tuesday 22nd May Soccer World Premier Division Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commercials Park – D Nicolson […]



Fixtures for 19th May

Published on May 15th, 2018

Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – K Murray Echt v Cove Thistle at Echt Pleasure Park – N Quinn Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie Old Aberdonians v Newtonhill at Newton Park, Newtonhill – J Fairley Rothie Rovers v Banchory Amateurs at Rothienorman […]



Fixtures for 14th and 16th May

Published on May 10th, 2018

Monday 14th May Soccer World Premier Division Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – D McKenzie Old Aberdonians v RGU at Balgownie – K Murray Rothie Rovers v Cove Thistle at Rothienorman – D Folganon Sportsmans Club v University at Clark Commercials Park – K Taylor Woodside v MS United at St Machar […]



Fixtures for 12th and 13th May

Published on May 8th, 2018

Saturday 12th May Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Finals Bervie Caledonian v Cowie Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox Cove Thistle v Don Athletic at Catto Park – P Hughes Tolbooth v University at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo Woodside v RGU at St Machar Academy – A Maclean Soccer World Premier […]



Fixtures for 7th and 9th May

Published on May 4th, 2018

Monday 7th May Soccer World Division One (North) Stoneywood East End v Beacon Rangers at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity Soccer World Division One (East) Halliburton v Westdyke at Lawsondale – G Catto Soccer World Division Three Ferryhill v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar Wednesday 9th May Soccer World Premier Division Ellon […]



Fixtures for 4th and 5th May

Published on May 1st, 2018

Friday 4th May Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Final St Laurence v Sportsmans Club at The Haughs, Turriff – D Folganon; D Nicolson, K Murray, G Catto (7pm kick-off) Saturday 5th May Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle v Echt at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – W McLean Cove Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Catto […]