Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures

Fixtures for 25th and 26th November

Published on Nov 20th, 2017

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round MS United v West End at Inverdee – Gary Thomson Sheddocksley v Insch at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell Soccer World Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at New Advocates Park – J Fairley Second Round Westdyke v Middlefield Wasps at Lawsondale – N […]



Fixtures for 18th November

Published on Nov 13th, 2017

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyke at Auchnagatt – David Mitchell Beacon Rangers v Powis at Bucksburn Academy – G Nelson Blackburn v Stoneywood East End at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Melvin Cove Thistle v Colony Park at Catto Park, Cove – Gary Thomson Don Athletic v Glentanar […]



Fixtures for 11th November

Published on Nov 6th, 2017

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Replays Claremont v St Laurence MS United v Clydebank at Heathryfold – D Folganon Old Aberdonians v Harestanes at Balgownie – K Taylor Rothie Rovers v Barnhill at Rothienorman – Derek Mitchell Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round Rattrays XI v Lads Club Amateurs at Bucksburn […]



Fixtures for 4th November

Published on Oct 30th, 2017

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Alford v Cambusbarron Rovers at Alford – K Taylor Barnhill v Rothie Rovers Bervie Caledonian v Stanley Athletic at Booth Park, Gourdon – Derek Mitchell Bo’ness Cadora v Tolbooth Bonnyrigg Rose v Kemnay Amateurs Clydebank v MS United Harestanes v Old Aberdonians Hilltown Hotspurs v Banchory Amateurs Kintore […]



Fixtures for 28th October

Published on Oct 23rd, 2017

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Third Round Bridge of Earn v Faithlie United North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy First Round Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson Second Round Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Woodside Sports Complex – I Innes Bridge of Don v Insch […]



Fixtures for 21st and 22nd October

Published on Oct 15th, 2017

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill at New Advocates Park – G Nelson North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy First Round Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson Second Round MS United v Banchory Amateurs at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell Tarves […]



Fixtures for 14th October

Published on Oct 9th, 2017

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Alford v Insch at Pleasure Park, Alford – Derek Mitchell Balmedie v Auchnagatt Barons at Potterton – M Parrott Blackburn v West End Utd at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Kennedy BSFC v University at Balgownie – A Barry Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – […]



Fixtures for 7th October

Published on Oct 3rd, 2017

RJM Sport Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Tolbooth v Balmedie at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson West End United v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Leslie Second Round Replay MS United v Bridge of Don at Heathryfold – K Fordyce Faithlie United v Burghmuir at Fraserburgh – D Taylor Glentanar Reflex v Abergeldie at Hazlehead – […]



Fixtures for 30th September

Published on Sep 25th, 2017

RJM Sport Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – A Barry AC Mill Inn v Newburgh Thistle at Stonehaven (3G) – G Catto Alford v Aboyne at Alford – C Christie Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyce at Auchngatt – I Donaldson Banchory Amateurs v BSFC at King George V Park, Banchory […]



Fixtures for 23rd September

Published on Sep 19th, 2017

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round St Marnans v Ferryhill at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S Middleton University Strollers v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – P Hughes   North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy First Round Burghmuir v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – N Quinn Torry Amateurs v Granite […]