Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Features

North of Scotland Cup Draw

Published on Nov 1st, 2018

Second Round Draw Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers Cove Thistle v Bervie Caledonian Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United Ellon Amateurs v Colony Park Faithlie United v Kintore Glentanar Reflex v Westdyke Kaimhill United v Woodside Newburgh Thistle v Insch Newtonhill v Aboyne RGU v Tarves Sportsmans Club […]



Results for 27th October

Published on Oct 27th, 2018

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Beacon Rangers 4 – 3 Rattrays XI Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Abergeldie P – P Glentanar Reflex AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Westdyke Bervie Caledonian 3 – 1 Monymusk BSFC P – P Kincorth Cove Thistle 9 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons Faithlie United P […]



Results for 20th October

Published on Oct 21st, 2018

ResRJM Sports Scottish Amateurs Cup Second Round Replay Rattrays XI 0 – 2 Arbroath HSFP Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Blackburn 1 – 6 Stoneywood East End Ellon Thistle 3 – 4 Cove Thistle Great Western United 4 – 0 Ferryhill Kaimhill United 2 – 3 Continental (AET) Kincorth 2 – 9 […]



Results for 13th October

Published on Oct 13th, 2018

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Replay Dailly 4 – 0 Newtonhill Echt 5 – 3 East Dunbartonshire (AET) Rattrays XI P – P Arbroath Soccer World North of Scotland Cup First Round Abergeldie P – P St Laurence Alford 3 – 5 Bervie Caledonian Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs Blackburn L […]



Latest Cup Draws

Published on Oct 13th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex AC Mill Inn v Westdyke Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City Bervie Caledonian v Monymusk BSFC v Kincorth Continental v Ellon Thistle Cove Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons Faithlie United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics FC Polska v RGU Feughside v Banchory Amateurs Grammar FP’s […]



Results for 6th October

Published on Oct 6th, 2018

RJM Scottish Amateur Cup Second Round Alva 3 – 0 Stoneywood East End Arbroath HSFP 2 – 2 Rattrays XI Bervie Caledonian 4 – 3 Westdyce Burntisland United 5 – 0 Kemnay Youth Cowie Thistle 2 – 4 Pennies East Dunbartonshire 1 – 1 Echt Faithlie United 1 – 6 Craigshill Thistle Glasgow University 3 […]



Results for 29th September

Published on Sep 29th, 2018

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy First Round Blackburn 5 – 3 Colony Park Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield First Round University 2 – 3 Alford Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle 6 – 1 RGU Newtonhill 0 – 0 Rothie Rovers Old Aberdonians 3 – 2 Insch Westdyke 3 – 2 Stoneywood East End Woodside […]



Results for 22nd September

Published on Sep 23rd, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Alford 1 – 2 Banchory Amateurs Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round University x – x Nicolls Amateurs Westdyke 5 – 1 Burghmuir Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy First Round Kemnay Youth 1 – 8 Faithlie United Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup First Round Great […]



Results for 15th and 16th September

Published on Sep 15th, 2018

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round RGU 0 – 3 Rothie Rovers St Laurence 5 – 3 Beacon Rangers Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup First Round Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 0 University Colts Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle 1 – 0 MS United Newtonhill 0 – 6 Woodside Old Aberdonians 2 – […]



Results for 8th September

Published on Sep 9th, 2018

RJM Scottish Amateur Cup First Round Replay Bridge of Don 2 – 3 Westdyce Kemnay Youth 3 – 0 Burghmuir Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Cammachmore 3 – 1 Jesus House Rothie Rovers 5 – 1 Blackburn Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy First Round Cowie Thistle 3 – 2 Newtonhill Glendale 4 […]