Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Features

Fixtures for 21st to 24th May

Published on May 18th, 2018

Monday 21st May Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Finals Tolbooth v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity; N Quinn, D McKenzie Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – J Kennedy; J Guyan, K Murray Tuesday 22nd May Soccer World Premier Division Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commercials Park – D Nicolson […]



Results for 14th and 16th May

Published on May 15th, 2018

Wednesday 16th May Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup Final St Laurence 5 – 3 Westhill Monday 14th May Soccer World Premier Division Newtonhill 3 – 5 Cowie Thistle Old Aberdonians 2 – 0 RGU Rothie Rovers 2 – 1 Cove Thistle Sportsmans Club 3 – 1 University Woodside 5 – 2 MS United Soccer World […]



Results for 12th and 13th May

Published on May 12th, 2018

Saturday 12th May Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Finals Bervie Caledonian 0 – 4 Cowie Thistle Cove Thistle 2 – 0 Don Athletic Tolbooth 4 – 0 University Woodside 2 – 0 RGU Soccer World Premier Division Ellon Amateurs 1 – 2 MS United Newtonhill 5 – 2 Banchory Amateurs Rothie Rovers 2 – […]



Results for 9th May

Published on May 9th, 2018

Soccer World Premier Division Ellon Amateurs 1 – 3 Rothie Rovers MS United 1 – 1 Cowie Thistle Newtonhill 2 – 1 Old Aberdonians Sportsmans Club 3 – 1 RGU Westilll 2 – 2 Echt Woodside 8 – 0 Cove Thistle Soccer World Division One (North) Beacon Rangers 1 – 2 St Laurence Newburgh Thistle […]



Fixtures for 12th and 13th May

Published on May 8th, 2018

Saturday 12th May Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Finals Bervie Caledonian v Cowie Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox Cove Thistle v Don Athletic at Catto Park – P Hughes Tolbooth v University at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo Woodside v RGU at St Machar Academy – A Maclean Soccer World Premier […]



Results for 7th May

Published on May 7th, 2018

Soccer World Division One (North) Stoneywood East End 3 – 1 Beacon Rangers Soccer World Division One (East) Halliburton 0 – 0 Westdyke Soccer World Division Three Ferryhill 0 – 2 Jesus House



Results for 4th and 5th May

Published on May 5th, 2018

Friday 4th May Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup Final St Laurence 1 – 2 Sportsmans Club Saturday 5th May Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle 5 – 2 Echt Cove Thistle 5 – 2 Ellon Amateurs Newtonhill 2 – 3 University Old Aberdonians 1 – 5 MS United RGU 2 – 3 Rothie […]



Results for 2nd May

Published on May 3rd, 2018

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Quarter-Final Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Cove Thistle MS United 1 – 3 RGU Stoneywood East End 0 – 6 Woodside Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy Semi-Final Newtonhill 3 – 1 Glentanar Reflex Soccer World Premier Division Old Aberdonians 1 – 1 Cowie Thistle University 3 – […]



Fixtures for 4th and 5th May

Published on May 1st, 2018

Friday 4th May Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Final St Laurence v Sportsmans Club at The Haughs, Turriff – D Folganon; D Nicolson, K Murray, G Catto (7pm kick-off) Saturday 5th May Soccer World Premier Division Cowie Thistle v Echt at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – W McLean Cove Thistle v Ellon Amateurs at Catto […]



Results for 30th April

Published on May 1st, 2018

Soccer World Premier Division Sportsmans Club 6 – 4 Banchory Amateurs Westhill 1 – 2 MS United Soccer World Division One (North) Nicolls Amateurs 1 – 0 St Laurence Stoneywood East End 4 – 1 Sheddocksley Soccer World Division One (East) Bridge of Don 2 – 2 Blackburn Insch 2 – 0 Alford Soccer World […]