Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Cup Draws

North of Scotland Cup Draw

Published on Nov 1st, 2018

Second Round Draw Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers Cove Thistle v Bervie Caledonian Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United Ellon Amateurs v Colony Park Faithlie United v Kintore Glentanar Reflex v Westdyke Kaimhill United v Woodside Newburgh Thistle v Insch Newtonhill v Aboyne RGU v Tarves Sportsmans Club […]



Latest Cup Draws

Published on Oct 13th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex AC Mill Inn v Westdyke Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City Bervie Caledonian v Monymusk BSFC v Kincorth Continental v Ellon Thistle Cove Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons Faithlie United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics FC Polska v RGU Feughside v Banchory Amateurs Grammar FP’s […]



Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Published on Sep 1st, 2018

Dates 1st Round 13th October 2018 2nd Round 17th November 2018 3rd Round 19th January 2019 4th Round 16th February 2019 First Round Draw Abergeldie v St Laurence Alford v Bervie Caledonian Auchnagatt Barons v Nicolls Amateurs Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI Blackburn v Stoneywood East End BSFC v Kintore Burghmuir v Sportsmans Club Ellon […]



First Round Cup Draws

Published on Aug 11th, 2018

Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Alford v Banchory Amateurs Cammachmore v Jesus House Ellon Amateurs v Woodside Feughside v Theologians Kaimhill United v Newtonhill MS United v Brig o’ Dee United Rothie Rovers v Blackburn Association Trophy First Round Alford v Tarves Cowie Thistle v Newtonhill Glendale v Halliburton RGU v Rothie Rovers St Laurence […]



Latest Cup Draws

Published on Mar 27th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Fourth Round AC Mill Inn v Tolbooth Cove Thistle v Alford Cowie Thistle or Stoneywood East End v Old Aberdonians Don Athletic v Rattrays XI or Continental RGU v Kemnay Youth/Feughside Sportsmans Club v University or Insch St Laurence or University Colts v Woodside Westdyke v Bervie Caledonian North […]



Latest Cup Draws

Published on Mar 10th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Beacon Rangers v Alford Bervie Caledonian v Bon Accord City Don Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics Faithlie United v Woodside Kincorth v Old Aberdonians Kintore v MS United or AC Mill Inn Monymusk v Tarves Newburgh Thistle or Bridge of Don v Westdyke Rattrays XI v Continental […]



Cup Final Dates Announced

Published on Mar 6th, 2018

The following dates have been announced for the Divisional Cup Finals. All games to be played on a Saturday evening at Spain Park with a 6.00pm kick-off. 17th March Chattan Rovers Cup St Marnans v Kemnay Youth 24th March Barclay Cook Cup Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics 31st March Castle Rovers Cup Turriff Thistle v Kintore 7th […]



North of Scotland Quarter-Final Draw

Published on Feb 3rd, 2018

Quarter-Finals Insch v St Laurence Postal ALC v Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United Westdyke v MS United Ties to be played on Saturday 17th February 2018



North of Scotland Draw

Published on Dec 2nd, 2017

Third Round Beacon Rangers v MS United or West End Cove Thistle v St Laurence Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood East End Dyce ITC Hydraulics v  Kaimhill United Kintore v Sportsmans Club Postal ALC v Don Athletic Rattrays XI v Westdyke Sheddocksley or Insch v Faithlie United Ties to be played on Saturday 20th January 2018



Latest Cup Draws

Published on Nov 18th, 2017

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round AFC Murdos v University Alford v Jesus House Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle Don Athletic v BSFC Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United Faithlie United v Blackburn Glendale v University Colts JS […]