Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Cup Draws

Latest Cup Draws

Published on Mar 10th, 2018

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round Beacon Rangers v Alford Bervie Caledonian v Bon Accord City Don Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics Faithlie United v Woodside Kincorth v Old Aberdonians Kintore v MS United or AC Mill Inn Monymusk v Tarves Newburgh Thistle or Bridge of Don v Westdyke Rattrays XI v Continental […]

Cup Final Dates Announced

Published on Mar 6th, 2018

The following dates have been announced for the Divisional Cup Finals. All games to be played on a Saturday evening at Spain Park with a 6.00pm kick-off. 17th March Chattan Rovers Cup St Marnans v Kemnay Youth 24th March Barclay Cook Cup Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics 31st March Castle Rovers Cup Turriff Thistle v Kintore 7th […]

North of Scotland Quarter-Final Draw

Published on Feb 3rd, 2018

Quarter-Finals Insch v St Laurence Postal ALC v Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle Sportsmans Club v Kaimhill United Westdyke v MS United Ties to be played on Saturday 17th February 2018

North of Scotland Draw

Published on Dec 2nd, 2017

Third Round Beacon Rangers v MS United or West End Cove Thistle v St Laurence Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood East End Dyce ITC Hydraulics v  Kaimhill United Kintore v Sportsmans Club Postal ALC v Don Athletic Rattrays XI v Westdyke Sheddocksley or Insch v Faithlie United Ties to be played on Saturday 20th January 2018

Latest Cup Draws

Published on Nov 18th, 2017

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Second Round AFC Murdos v University Alford v Jesus House Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk Banchory Amateurs v Beacon Rangers Cove Thistle v Rothie Rovers Cowie Thistle v Turriff Thistle Don Athletic v BSFC Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Great Western United Faithlie United v Blackburn Glendale v University Colts JS […]

North of Scotland Draw

Published on Oct 27th, 2017

Second Round Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyke Beacon Rangers v Powis Blackburn v Stoneywood East End Cove Thistle v Colony Park Don Athletic v Glentanar Reflex Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Abergeldie Faithlie United v Glendale Youth Kaimhill United v Kincorth MS United v West End Rattrays XI v Lads Club Amateurs Sheddocksley v Insch Sportsmans Club […]

Latest Cup Draws

Published on Oct 3rd, 2017

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Second Round Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers Bridge of Don v Insch Cowie Thistle v Blackburn Don Athletic v Alford Glendale v Bervie Caledonian or Ellon Thistle Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn MS United v Banchory Amateurs Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs Old Aberdonians v Kincorth […]

2017/18 Cup Draws

Published on Jul 17th, 2017

Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round Ellon Thistle v Newburgh Thistle University Strollers v Auchnagatt Barons Torphins v Ellon Amateurs St Marnans v Ferryhill Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian Woodside v Theologians Balmedie v St Laurence Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill Colony Park v FC Polska Stonehaven Athletic v Postal ALC Insch v Glendale Youth Kemnay Amateurs […]

North of Scotland Semi-Finals

Published on Mar 27th, 2017

The draw for the Semi-Finals of the Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup has been made. Dates and venues below. Note that the final will be played on Friday 21st April at North Lodge Park, Pitmedden, kick-off 7.00pm Saturday 8th April Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle – Gallowhill Park, Newburgh, kick-off 6.00pm Sunday 9th April Westhill v […]

North of Scotland Quarter-Final Draw

Published on Mar 8th, 2017

The draw for the Quarter-Finals of the Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup has been made. The ties will be played on Saturday 25th March. Quarter-Finals Granite City or Great Western United v Newburgh Thistle Sportsmans Club or Bervie Caledonian v Echt or Woodside Tarves or Beacon Rangers v Torry Amateurs Westhill or Insch v Rothie Rovers v Stoneywood East End