Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

White Cup

2017/18
The White Cup is sponsored by Rainbow City Taxis and is contested by the clubs in Division One (East).

Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke
Granite City v Halliburton
Insch v Westdyce or Alford
Kaimhill United v Glendale

First Round

AC Mill Inn 6 – 3 Blackburn
Bridge of Don 3 – 4 Granite City (AET)
Glendale 6 – 0 Bon Accord City
Halliburton 3 – 2 Ellon Thistle (AET)
Insch 1 – 0 Don Athletic
Westdyce v Alford

2016/17

Final

Halliburton 2 – 3 Stoneywood East End

Semi-Finals

Halliburton 5 – 1 Tarves (AET)
Stoneywood East End 4 – 2 Cowie Thistle (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Alford 2 – 5 Tarves
Blackburn 2 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Halliburton 3 – 2 Rattrays XI
Insch 1 – 3 Stoneywood East End

First Round

Alford 4 – 2 Cammachmore
Cowie Thistle 7 – 3 Banchory Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 1 – 2 Insch
Formartine United 1 – 2 Rattrays XI
Great Western United 0 – 3 Stoneywood East End

2015/16

Final

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Dee Amateurs

Semi-Finals

AC Mill Inn 3 – 2 Newtonhill
Bridge of Don 1 – 3 Dee Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn 3 – 1 Granite City
Blackburn 3 – 4 Dee Amateurs
Kaimhill United 2 – 2 Bridge of Don (AET), Bridge of Don won 4-2 on penalties
Newtonhill 3 – 0 Old Aberdonians

First Round

AC Mill Inn 4 – 1 Northern United
Dee Amateurs 5 – 4 Banchory Amateurs (AET)
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 1 Newtonhill
Formartine United 1 – 5 Granite City
Kaimhill United 5 – 2 Halliburton (AET)
Old Aberdonians 3 – 1 Great Northern Athletic

2014/15

Final

Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 3 Dee Amateurs

Semi-Finals

Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 1 Blackburn
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 4 Dee Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

Alford 1 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs
Bankhead 3 – 8 Dee Amateurs
Blackburn 2 – 0 Feughside
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 1 Torry Select

First Round

AC Mill Inn 1 – 3 Alford
Bankhead 5 – 4 Northern United
Dee Amateurs 8 – 1 Grammar FP’s
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 2 Halliburton (AET), Nicolls Amateurs won 4-2 on penalties
Stoneywood Amateurs 5 – 3 Don Athletic
University Strollers 3 – 5 Torry Select

2013/14

Final

Ellon Amateurs 1 – 1 RGU (AET), RGU won 5-3 on penalties

Semi-Finals

Kaimhill United 3 – 8 Ellon Amateurs (AET)
Newtonhill 1 – 2 RGU

Quarter-Finals

Highland Hotel 2 – 3 Newtonhill (AET)
Kaimhill United 2 – 1 Northern United (AET)
Rattrays XI 2 – 3 Ellon Amateurs
RGU 1 – 0 AC Mill Inn

First Round

AC Mill Inn 7 – 2 Bervie Caley
Don Athletic 1 – 4 Highland Hotel
Ellon Amateurs 8 – 1 Old Aberdonians
Great Western United 1 – 4 Northern United
Nicolls Amateurs 1 – 2 Kaimhill United
RGU 5 – 0 Blackburn

2012/13

Final

Old Aberdonians 2 – 1 RGU

Semi-Finals

Old Aberdonians 4 – 3 Beacon Rangers
RGU 4 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers 7 – 1 Nicolls
Bon Accord City 1 – 4 RGU
Glendale XI 1 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
West End 1 – 4 Old Aberdonians

First Round

Don Athletic 3 – 5 Bon Accord City (AET)
Kintore 0 – 4 Beacon Rangers
Nicolls 4 – 0 Alford
RGU 3 – 0 Hazlehead United
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 3 Old Aberdonians (AET), Old Aberdonians won 4-2 on penalties
West End 4 – 2 Newtonhill

2011/12

Final

Halliburton 1 – 0 RGU

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Halliburton 3 – 1 Portlethen United
RGU 7 – 1 Banchory

Quarter-Finals

Banchory 4 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Halliburton 3 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic
MS United 0 – 2 Portlethen United
RGU 5 – 2 Luthermuir

First Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 3 Halliburton (AET)
Luthermuir 2 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)
Newmachar United 2 – 4 Johnshaven Athletic
Newtonhill 2 – 3 RGU
Portlethen United 6 – 3 Old Aberdonians (AET)
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 3 MS United

2010/11

Final

Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 2 Cove Thistle

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Luthermuir 1 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Ellon Amateurs 0 – 6 Cove Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Glendale 0 – 6 Cove Thistle
Hilton 3 – 5 Ellon Amateurs (AET)
Luthermuir 5 – 0 Bucksburn United
RGU 1 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs

First Round

Bucksburn United 6 – 1 Glendale XI
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 0 Halliburton
Glendale Youth 4 – 4 Glendale (AET), Glendale won 4-3 on penalties
Luthermuir 2 – 1 Blackburn
RGU 3 – 0 Newmachar United
Stoneywood Amateurs 2 – 1 Newtonhill

2009/10

Final

Woodside 3 – 0 Blackburn

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Newmachar United 0 – 4 Woodside
RGU 0 – 2 Blackburn

Quarter-Finals

Blackburn 6 – 5 Kintore
FC Geldie 1 – 8 Woodside
Glendale 1 – 2 Newmachar United
RGU 3 – 1 Insch

First Round

Blackburn 4 – 3 Glendale Youth
Burghmuir 1 – 3 Insch (AET)
Newmachar United 6 – 2 West End
Postal 2 – 4 FC Geldie
RGU 7 – 3 Bervie Caley
Woodside 5 – 0 Johnshaven Athletic

2008/09

Final

Old Aberdonians 2 – 1 Theologians

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Kintore 1 – 5 Old Aberdonians
Theologians 4 – 0 Potterton

Quarter-Finals

FC Geldie 2 – 4 Kintore (AET)
Glendale XI 2 – 3 Potterton (AET)
Old Aberdonians 6 – 0 Glentanar Reflex
Theologians 2 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic

First Round

Blackburn 0 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Ferryhill 3 – 9 Glendale XI
Hazlehead United 1 – 2 Theologians
Newtonhill  0 – 3 Potterton
Sunnybank Amateurs 2 – 3 Glentanar Reflex
Torry United 6 – 10 FC Geldie (AET)