Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Stephen Shield

2017/18
The Stephen Shield is sponsored by Rainbow City Taxis and contested by the clubs in Division One (North).

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers 2 – 7 Stoneywood East End
Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle
St Laurence 5 – 2 Torry Amateurs
Tarves v Nicolls Amateurs

First Round

Burghmuir 2 – 3 Tarves
Beacon Rangers 4 – 3 Kincorth
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 5 Rattrays XI
Torry Amateurs 4 – 4 Sheddocksley (AET), Torry Amateurs won 5-4 on penalties

2016/17

Final

Turriff Thistle 0 – 4 Cove Thistle

Semi-Finals

Turriff Thistle 5 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs
Cove Thistle 3 – 2 Granite City (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Glendale 1 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Granite City 3 – 0 West End
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 2 Kaimhill United
Old Aberdonians 3 – 3 Cove Thistle (AET), Cove Thistle won 3-2 on penalties

First Round

Beacon Rangers 4 – 11 Granite City
Bervie Caledonian 1 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Cove Thistle 8 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 4 West End
Glendale 1 – 1 Bon Accord City (AET), Glendale won 4-3 on penalties
Turriff Thistle 2 – 1 St Laurence (AET)

2015/16

Final

Glendale 1 – 1 Bervie Caledonian (AET), Bervie Caledonian won 5-3 on penalties

Semi-Finals

Glendale 3 – 2 Don Athletic
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 2 Bervie Caledonian (AET), Bervie Caledonian won 4-2 on penalties

Quarter-Finals

Don Athletic 4 – 3 Kincorth
Glendale 2 – 0 Westhill
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 7 Bervie Caledonian
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 0 West End

First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Insch, tie awarded to Glentanar Reflex
Great Western United 2 – 4 Bervie Caledonian
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 0 Stoneywood Amateurs
Tarves 3 – 6 Kincorth
Westhill 4 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic

2014/15

Final

Echt 2 – 0 Beacon Rangers

Semi-Final

Glendale 0 – 1 Echt (AET)
Beacon Rangers 2 – 1 Kaimhill United

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers 3 – 1 Great Western United
Echt 6 – 1 Granite City
Glendale 6 – 3 Insch
Kaimhill United 4 – 3 Tarves

First Round

Beacon Rangers 6 – 0 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Echt 3 – 0 Newtonhill
Granite City 5 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 1 Kaimhill United
Rattrays XI 0 – 1 Great Western United (AET)
West End 2 – 5 Tarves

2013/14

Final

Rothie Rovers 1 – 3 Tarves

Semi-Finals

Rothie Rovers 4 – 1 Bon Accord City
Tarves 4 – 3 Dee Amateurs (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Rothie Rovers 4 – 2 Echt
Stoneywood Amateurs 0 – 3 Dee Amateurs
Tarves 6 – 4  Johnshaven Athletic (AET)
Turriff Thistle 1 – 2 Bon Accord City

First Round

Alford 1 – 2 Bon Accord City
Dee Amateurs 4 – 3 Great Northern Athletic
Echt 5 – 4 Halliburton
Glendale 2 – 5 Stoneywood Amateurs
Glendale XI 0 – 6 Rothie Rovers
Turriff Thistle 4 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics

2012/13

Final

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 3 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs

Semi-Finals

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 1 – 0 Glendale
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 2 Feughside

Quarter-Finals

Halliburton 2 – 3 Glendale (AET)
Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Kemnay Youth 0 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Rothie Rovers 1 – 2 Feughside

First Round

Bervie Caley 0 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Glendale 3 – 3 MS United (AET), Glendale won 7-6 on penalties
Halliburton 1 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Kaimhill United 3 – 1 Rattrays XI
Stoneywood Amateurs 2 – 3 Dyce ITC Hydraulics (AET)

2011/12

Final

Rattrays XI 0 – 1 Insch

Semi-Finals

Burghmuir 1 – 5 Rattrays XI
Insch 4 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers 3 – 4 Stoneywood Amateurs
Burghmuir 1 – 0 Don Athletic
Kaimhill United 1 – 3 Rattrays XI
Nicoll Amateurs 2 – 4 Insch

First Round

Beacon Rangers 5 – 2 Glendale
Don Athletic 3 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Insch 2 – 1 Westhill
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 1 University Strollers
Stoneywood Amateurs 4 – 3 West End
Tarves 2 – 3 Burghmuir (AET)

2010/11

Final

Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Mearns United 2 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs (AET), Nicolls Amateurs won 4-2 on penalties
Lads Club Amateurs 2 – 1 Great Western United

Quarter-Finals

Great Western United 8 – 0 Ellon Thistle
Lads Club Amateurs 2 – 0 Insch
Mearns United 7 – 0 Bervie Caley
MS United 2 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs

First Round

Bervie Caley 3 – 1 West End (AET)
FC Geldie scr. – w.o. Insch
Hazlehead United 1 – 2 Great Western United (AET)
Mearns United 3 – 2 Banchory
Rattrays XI 1 – 2 MS United
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs

2009/10

Finals

Tarves 5 – 1 Torry United

Semi-Finals

Tarves 1 – 0 University Colts
Torry United 4 – 2 Beacon Rangers (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Beacon Rangers 5 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Ellon Thistle 0 – 3 University Colts
Luthermuir 1 – 3 Tarves
Torry United 4 – 1 Bucksburn United

First Round

Bucksburn United 2 – 1 MS United
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 Newtonhill
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 3 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 6-5 on penalties
Tarves 4 – 1 Hazlehead United
Theologians 1 – 2 Beacon Rangers (AET)
University Colts 3 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs

2008/09

Final

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Sportsmans Club

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

AC Mill Inn 3 – 0 MS United
Dyce 0 – 2 Sportsmans Club

Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn 5 – 2 Grammar Rovers
Alford 1 – 7 Sportsmans Club
MS United 6 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 3 Dyce

First Round

Dyce 2 – 0 RGU
Lads Club Ams 2 – 7 Stonehaven Athletic
MS United 4 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Postal ALC 1 – 4 Bervie Caledonian
Woodside 2 – 6 Sportsmans Club