Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Scottish Amateur Cup

2017/18

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

MS United v Thorn Athletic
Rothie Rovers v Tollcross Thistle
Southside v St Laurence
Whitletts Victoria 2 – 0 Rattrays XI

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Alford 3 – 7 Cumbusbarron Rovers
Barnhill 1 – 1 Rothie Rovers | Replay: Rothie Rovers 6 – 3 Barnhill
Bervie Caledonian 1 – 3 Stanley Athletic
Bo’ness Cadora 3 – 1 Tolbooth
Bonnyrigg Rose 4 – 0 Kemnay Amateurs
Bridge of Earn 8 – 1 Faithlie United
Clydebank 3 – 3 MS United | Replay: MS United 2 – 0 Clydebank
Craigie w.o.- scr. Kemnay Youth
Harestanes 2 – 2 Old Aberdonians | Replay: Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Harestanes (AET)
Hilltown Hotspurs 2 – 1 Banchory Amateurs
Kintore 0 – 1 East Calder United
Monymusk 1 – 10 Goldenhill
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 4 Shawbridge
Rattrays XI 7 – 3 Edinburgh South
St Laurence 3 – 3 Claremont | Replay: Claremont 2 – 4 St Laurence
Stoneywood East End 0 – 2 Fallin
Strathmiglo 8 – 0 Abergeldie
Tarves 3 – 6 Whitletts Victoria
Turriff Thistle 1 – 4 Glasgow South
Uddingston 3 – 2 Echt
Westdyce 2 – 5 Lumphinnans United
Westdyke 1 – 4 Tillicoultry
Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 6 – 2 Cowie Thistle

Second Round (North Region)

Abergeldie 2 – 2 Glentanar Reflex | Replay: Glentanar Reflex 3 – 4 Abergeldie
AC Mill Inn 0 – 1 Newburgh Thistle
Alford 6 – 1 Aboyne
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 2 Westdyce
Banchory Amateurs 3 – 1 BSFC
Bridge of Don 3 – 3 MS United | Replay: MS United 4 – 2 Bridge of Don
Burghmuir 2 – 2 Faithlie United | Faithlie United 5 – 3 Burghmuir
Cowie Thistle 9 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Glendale 0 – 1 Wesdyke
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Kintore 2 – 0 Colony Park
Old Aberdonians 8 – 1 Ferryhill
Powis 0 – 1 Kemnay Amateurs
Rattrays XI 7 – 2 Middlefield Wasps
Sheddocksley 0 – 1 Stoneywood East End
St Laurence 3 – 0 Blackburn
Tarves 5 – 4 Granite City
Theologians 0 – 5 Bervie Caledonian
Tolbooth 3 – 0 Balmedie
West End United 1 – 3 Monymusk

First Round (North Region)

Stoneywood East End 4 – 0 Huntly Amateurs

2016/17

Sixth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Broomhouse 3 – 1 St Laurence
Colville Park 5 – 1 Woodside

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Arklestone Barrhead 0 – 3 St Laurence
Barca Milton 97 1 – 0 Stoneywood East End
Cammachmore 0 – 1 Kilbride Thistle
Oban Saints 5 – 1 Westdyce
Westdyke 1 – 3 Broomhouse
Woodside 1 – 0 Blantyre Celtic

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Barca Milton 97 5 – 2 Bervie Caledonian
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 4 Tarbolton
Fossoway 2 – 2 Woodside | Replay: Woodside 3 – 0 Fossoway
Giffnock North AAC 6 – 3 Old Aberdonians
Kilbirnie 4 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Loganlea United 8 – 1 Glendale XI
Sandys 5 – 1 Ellon Amateurs
Semsa 1 – 3 Cammachmore
St Laurence 3 – 2 St Patricks
Stoneywood East End 1 – 0 Drumpchapel
Strathmiglo United 1 – 1 Westdyce | Replay: Westdyce 2 – 0 Strathmiglo United
Westdyke 2 – 1 Gryffe Thistle

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Balmedie 0 – 2 Glendale XI
Cammachmore 7 – 1 Burrelton Rovers
Doune Castle 5 – 1 Rothie Rovers
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 0 Blantyre RGM | Replay: Blantyre RGM 0 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Ellon Amateurs 5 – 1 Arthurlie
Formartine United 1 – 7 Clermiston Star
Glendale 2 – 2 Dirrans Athletic | Replay: Dirrans Athletic 4 – 1 Glendale
Hillington 10 – 0 Northern United
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 6 Cambusnethan Talbot Community
MS United 2 – 2 Blantyre Celtic | Replay: Blantyre Celtic 3 – 0 MS United
Port Glasgow 1 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Portobello 4 – 1 Tolbooth
Riverside 2 – 3 Old Aberdonians
Slamannan 0 – 5 Woodside
St Laurence 2 – 0 AFC Columba
Stoneywood East End 5 – 3 Invergowrie
Strathearn Grove 3 – 3  Newburgh Thistle | Replay: Newburgh Thistle 7 – 0 Strathearn Grove
Tarbolton 3 – 3 Alford | Replay: Alford 1 – 2 Tarbolton
Tarves 3 – 4 Eddlewood
Tollcross Thistle 5 – 1 Reacon Rangers
Westdyce 5 – 3 Firhill United
Westdyke 3 – 1 Musselburgh

Second Round (North Region)

Aboyne 0 – 3 Glendale
AC Mill Inn 0 – 4 Cammachmore
AFC Murdos 2 – 4 Glendale XI
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 9 Tarves
Beacon Rangers 5 – 4 Echt
Bervie Caledonian 4 – 0 Monymusk
Bon Accord Thistle 0 – 13 Alford
Burghmuir 1 – 2 MS United
Colony Park 3 – 4 Northern United
Cowie Thistle 1 – 4 Westdyke
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 1 Bridge of Don
Faithlie United 1 – 2 Newburgh Thistle
Formartine United 2 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Glendale Youth 0 – 2 Stoneywood East End
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 6 Huntly Amateurs
Highland Hotel 1 – 3 Tolbooth
Insch 0 – 1 Balmedie
Kaimhill United 2 – 3 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Old Aberdonians 7 – 0 Grammar FP’s
Rothie Rovers 7 – 0 Theologians
St Laurence 7 – 2 Kintore
Westdyce 2 – 1 Rattrays XI
Woodside 7 – 0 Torphins

First Round (North Region)

BSFC 2 – 4 Cammachmore
Colony Park 4 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Glendale Youth 5 – 2 McTeagle
Woodside 4 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic

2015/16

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Cammachmore 0 – 6 Menzieshill Rovers

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Bervie Caledonian 3 – 3 Blackridge Vale of Craig | Replay: Blackridge Vale of Craig 3 – 2 Bervie Caledonian (AET)
Cammachmore 1 – 1 Baillieston Thistle | Replay: Baillieston Thistle 2 – 2 Cammachmore (AET), Cammachmore won 4-1 on penalties
Dee Amateurs 1 – 1 Bearsden | Replay: Bearsden 6 – 0 Dee Amateurs
Fernieside 3 – 0 Great Western United
Kintore 1 – 4 Shotts Victoria
Newtonhill 4 – 4 Semsa | Replay: Semsa 4 – 4 Newtonhill (AET), Semsa won 4-2 on penalties

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Alford 3 – 3 Weir Recreation | Replay: Weir Recreation 3 – 0 Alford
Bon Accord City 2 – 2 Largs | Replay: Largs 3 – 1 Bon Accord City
Broomhouse v Halliburton
Cammachmore 2 – 2 Riverside CSC | Replay: Riverside CSC 3 – 6 Cammachmore
Carluke Hearts 3 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Cowie Thistle 2 – 2 AM Soccer | Replay: AM Soccer 5 – 2 Cowie Thistle
Dee Amateurs 3 – 0 Slamannan
Duncanrig 5 – 2 FC Polska
Dunoon 4 – 1 Bridge of Don
Eastfield 9 – 0 Insch
Eddlewood 6 – 2 Glendale XI
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 5 Castlemilk
Glencoats 1 – 2 Bervie Caledonian
Great Western United 4 – 4 New Meadow | Replay: New Meadow 1 – 6 Great Western United
Harestanes 1 – 1 Woodside | Replay: Woodside 1 – 3 Harestanes
Kintore 4 – 2 Westdyce
Middlefield Wasps 4 – 4 Carluke | Replay: Carluke w.o. – scr. Middlefield Wasps
Monifieth HSFP 5 – 3 CBC Hilton
Newtonhill 5 – 1 Finavon
Pennies 4 – 2 Westdyke
St John’s 3 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 7 Southside Whitecart
Uddingston Anvil 8 – 0 Glentanar Reflex

Second Round (North Region)

AFC Murdos 4 – 6 Stonehaven Athletic
Alford 3 – 3 Glendale | Replay: Glendale 1 – 4 Alford
Bervie Caledonian 4 – 0 Monymusk
Bon Accord City 2 -0 Grammar FPs
Burghmuir 1 – 3 Rothie Rovers
CBC Hilton 4 – 3 Formartine United
Colony Park 3 – 4 Westdyce
Cowie Thistle 3 – 1 Balmedie
Dee Amateurs 4 – 1 St Laurence
Echt 1 – 2 Insch
Ellon Amateurs 6 – 1 Torphins
Embo 1 – 2 Middlefield Wasps
FC Polska 3 – 1 Newburgh Thistle
Glendale Youth 2 – 5 Bridge of Don
Great Western United 3 – 1 Fintray Thistle
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Kintore
JS XI 0 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
McTeagle 1 – 4 Glendale XI
Newtonhill 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Tarves 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Tongue United 1 – 1 Halliburton | Replay: Halliburton 3 – 2 Tongue United (AET)
Westdyke 5 – 1 MS United
Woodside 13 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons

First Round (North Region)

Bon Accord Thistle 0 – 6 Newburgh Thistle
Highland Hotel 1 – 3 Westdyke
Kaimhill United 2 – 2 Alford | Replay: Alford 1 – 0 Kaimhill United
Kemnay Youth 0 – 2 Glendale
Kintore 4 – 1 BSFC
Northern United 1 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs | Replay: Stoneywood Amateurs 2 – 0 Northern United
Sheddocksley 1 – 3 MS United
Theologians 2 – 4 Fintray Thistle

2014/15

Sixth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Nicolls Amateurs 0 – 1 Broomhouse
Woodside 1 – 3 Harestanes

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

MS United 3 – 4 Glenburn Miners Welfare
Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 1 Duntocher
Woodside 7 – 1 South Camlachie YP

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Duntocher 3 – 1 Beacon Rangers
MS United 3 – 2 Hampden
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 1 Croft Tavern
South Camlachie YP 7 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Stedfast 2 – 2 Ellon Amateurs | Replay: Stedfast 4 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Tarves 4 – 4 Strathmiglo United | Replay: Strathmiglo United 1 – 0 Tarves
Tollcross Thistle 5 – 3 Echt
Woodside 3 – 1 St Andrews

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Alford 0 – 6 Denbeath
Blochairn Star 4 – 0 AC Mill Inn
Bon Accord City 0 – 2 Chapelhall
Cowie Thistle 1 – 2 South Camlachie YP
East Kilbride YM 4 – 4 Dyce ITC Hydraulics | Replay: East Kilbride w.o – scr. Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Echt 10 – 0 Links United
Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 FC Clydebank
Glasgow University 5 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs
Halliburton 2 – 2 Erskine | Replay: Erskine 6 – 2 Halliburton
Hampden 3 – 2 Westdyke
Insch 0 – 2 Glasgow Island
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1 – 1 Beacon Rangers | Replay: Beacon Rangers 7 – 4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Logie Harp 4 – 0 Great Western United
MS United 6 – 2 Whitehall FP’s
NCR 3 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Postal United 2 – 2 Rattray’s XI | Replay: Postal United 2 – 0 Rattray’s XI
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 5 Westerlands
Sidlaw Thistle 2 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Stoneywood Amateurs 4 – 0 Centre
Tarves 4 – 3 Breadalbane
Tayside Fire Brigade 2 – 0 Luthermuir
Thomson Academicals 1 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Westdyce 3 – 4 Barnhill
Woodside 7 – 0 Rosehill United

Second Round (North Region)

AC Mill Inn  5 – 2 Bridge of Don
Auchnagatt Barons 0- 4 Stoneywood Amateurs
Beacon Rangers 3 – 2 Torphins
Bon Accord City 2 – 2 Northern United | Replay: Northern United 0 – 3 Bon Accord City
Burghmuir 2 – 3 Tarves
Cowie Thistle 3 – 2 Cammachmore
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 7 – 0 Highland Hotel
Echt 6 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
Ellon Amateurs 6 – 1 Newburgh Thistle
Ellon Thistle 3 – 3 AFC Murdos | Replay: AFC Murdos 4 – 5 Ellon Thistle (AET)
Fintray Thistle 1 – 4 Woodside
Formartine United 1 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs | Replay: Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 1 Formartine United
Glendale XI 0 – 5 Great Western United
Insch 9 – 3 Postal ALC
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 2 Middlefield Wasps
Luthermuir v Kaimhill United
McTeagle 0 – 5 Alford
Monymusk 2 – 8 Halliburton
Rattrays XI 1 – 0 Newtonhill
Scotstown Rovers 5 – 3 BSFC
Sportsmans Club 2 – 2 Rothie Rovers | Replay: Rothie Rovers 2 – 2 Sportsmans Club (AET), Sportsmans Club won 6-5 on penalties
Theologians 0 – 7 Croft  Tavern
Torry United 1 – 6 Westdyce
Westdyke 5 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Westhill 0 – 5 MS United

First Round (North Region)

Echt 3 – 1 Lochinver
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 0 Grammar FP’s
Glendale 3 – 8 Newtonhill
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 2 Glendale XI
Great Western United 5 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Halliburton 2 – 2 Kintore | Replay: Kintore 1 – 4 Halliburton
JS XI 2 – 3 Ellon Thistle
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Fintray Thistle
MS United 12 – 2 Bankhead
Sportmans Club 3 – 0 Glendale Youth

2013/14

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Campsie Minerva 8 – 0 Dee Amateurs

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Barrhead YM 2 – 2 Dee Amateurs | Replay: Dee Amateurs 2 – 0 Barrhead YM
Blochairn Star 4 – 3 Newtonhill
Burghmuir 0 – 9 Colville Park
East Kilbride 6 – 1 Luthermuir
Glendale 1 – 5 Rosebank
Glendale Youth 1 – 3 Weir Recreation
Oban Saints 6 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Tarves 2 – 6 Stenhousemuir
Thorn Athletic 6 – 0 Highland Hotel

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Bervie Caley 2 – 2 Linwood | Replay: Linwood 3 – 1 Bervie Caley
Burghmuir 4 – 0 Partick West
Cardross 1 – 2 Glendale
Carluke Baptists 6 – 4 MS United
Cowie Thistle 1 – 1 Carrick | Replay: Carrick 2 – 0 Cowie Thistle
Edinburgh United Alba 3 – 4 Glendale Youth
Ellon Thistle 0 – 4 Condorrat Club
Highland Hotel 1 – 1 Logie Harp | Replay: Logie Harp 2 – 3 Highland Hotel (AET)
Jimmy Johnstone Academy 3 – 4 Ellon Amateurs
Leslie Hearts 3 – 3 Luthermuir | Replay: Luthermuir 3 – 2 Leslie Hearts (AET)
Monifieth Tayside 1 – 3 Dee Amateurs
Newtonhill 4 – 2 Halliburton
Overton Thistle 3 – 1 Kintore
Rhu 3 – 3 Bankhead | Replay: Bankhead 1 – 4 Rhu
Port Glasgow OBU 0 – 5 Tarves
Rosebank 5 – 0 Newburgh Thistle
Rothie Rovers 0 – 3 Newcraighall Leith Victoria
Theologians 1 – 3 Kings Park Rangers
Woodside 3 – 3 Stenhousemuir | Replay: Stenhousemuir 2 – 1 Woodside

Second Round (North Region)

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Banchory Amateurs 3 – 3 Ellon Thistle | Replay: Ellon Thistle 4 – 3 Banchory Amateurs (AET)
Bankhead 3 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Bridge of Don 2 – 5 Woodside
BSFC 3 – 3 Burghmuir | Replay: Burghmuir 6 – 1 BSFC
Dee Amateurs 5 – 1 Torphins
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 1 Alford
Grammar FPs 1 – 4 Newburgh Thistle
Granite City 3 – 4 Newtonhill
Great Western United 3 – 9 MS United
Fintray Thistle 1 – 4 Glendale
Highland Hotel 6 – 3 Northern United
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 0 Kintore | Replay: Kintore 7 – 2 Huntly Amateurs
Kaimhill United 0 – 3 Glendale Youth
Monymusk 2 – 4 Bervie Caley
Rothie Rovers 4 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Scotstown Rovers 0 – 9 Halliburton
Theologians 2 – 0 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 1 – 3 Granite City
Torry Select 1 – 6 Tarves

First Round (North Region)

Alford 5 – 2 ARI Thistle
Cowie Thistle 4 – 1 Cammachmore
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 0 Rattrays XI
Halliburton 3 – 1 Bon Accord City
Insch 1 – 2 Fintray Thistle
Kintore 4 – 3 Westdyke
Torry United 1 – 3 BSFC

2012/13

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 1 – 4 Drumchapel
Luthermuir 2 – 2 Kilbirnie | Replay: Kilbirnie 1 – 0 Luthermuir

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Balmore 5 – 1 Westhill
Firhill United 2 – 5 AC Mill Inn
Hurlford Thistle 4 – 1 Woodside
Inverleith 0 – 1 Luthermuir
Loganlea United w.o. – scr. Turriff Thistle
Rannoch w.o. – scr. Trophies International

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 6 – 2 Abbey Athletic
Anniesland 1 – 8 Woodside
Bank Street Athletic 5 – 1 Tarves
Carronshore Athletic 8 – 2 Bervie Caley
Finnart 9 – 1 Blackburn
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Pollok
Glasgow University 3 – 0 Portlethen United
Glendale XI 5 – 5 Overtown Thistle | Replay: Overtown Thistle 5 – 3 Glendale XI
Insch 2 – 5 Dumbarton Academy FP
Inverkip Thistle 2 – 4 Westhill
Linton Hotspur 1 – 1 Turriff Thistle | Replay: Turriff Thistle 4 – 3 Linton Hotspur
Loganlea United 7 – 4 Newtonhill
Luthermuir A – A Dumbarton Wanderers
Mauchline United 2 – 1 Cowie Thistle
Mayfield and Easthouses 2 – 2 Echt | Replay: Echt 3 – 3 Mayfield and Easthouses (AET), Mayfield and Easthouses won 4-3 on penalties
Monifeith Tayside 2 – 0 Ellon
MS United 1 – 2 Mearns
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 2 Dysart
Partick West 5 – 3 Beacon Rangers
Theologians 1 – 1 Mount Vernon Juniors | Replay: Mount Vernon Juniors 5 – 0 Theologians
Torry Select 6 – 6 California | Replay: California 5 – 1 Torry Select
Trophies International 2 – 0 Ayr Athletic
Westdyke 0 – 3 Tillicoutry
Yoker 5 – 2 Monymusk

Second Round (North Region)

AC Mill Inn 3 – 0 Highland Hotel
ARI Thistle 3 – 5 Fintray Thistle
Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 2 Trophies International
Beacon Rangers 4 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Bervie Caley 3 – 1 Cammachmore
Bridge of Don 2 – 4 Echt
Burghmuir 2 – 3 Glendale XI
Cowie Thistle 5 – 0 FC Polska
Feughside 3 – 3 Insch | Replay: Insch 4 – 3 Feughside
Glendale 2 – 2 Blackburn | Replay: Blackburn 3 – 0 Glendale
Great Western United 3 – 7 Westdyke
Kemnay Youth 3 – 5 Ellon
Kincorth 1 – 1 Portlethen United | Replay: Portlethen United 3 – 2 Kincorth
McTeagle 0 – 7 Turriff Thistle
Mintlaw 1 – 5 Luthermuir
Monymusk 1 – 1 Scotstown Rovers | Replay: Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Monymusk
MS United 10 – 0 Torphins
Newtonhill 4 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Northern United 0 – 2 Newburgh Thistle
Rothie Rovers 0 – 2 Woodside
Tarves 4 – 1 Bon Accord City
Theologians 4 – 3 Kintore
Torry Select 3 – 0 Alford
Westhill 4 – 3 Dee Amateurs

First Round (North Region)

Banchory 2 – 5 Tarves
Bridge of Don 2 – 2 BSFC | Replay: BSFC 2 – 3 Bridge of Don
Grammar FPs 1 – 1 Bervie Caley | Replay: Bervie Caley 3 – 0 Grammar FPs
Kincorth 5 – 2 Hazlehead United
MS United 5 – 3 Kaimhill United
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 9 Blackburn
Rothie Rovers 5 – 0 Glendale Youth
Scotstown Rovers 6 – 2 Halliburton
Stonehaven Atheltic 3 – 0 Torry United

2011/12

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Oban Saints 2 – 2 Echt | Replay: Echt 0 – 3 Oban Saints

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Echt 3 – 0 Wallacetoun SC
Feughside 2 – 3 Waterside
Great Western United 1 – 3 Pollok
Luthermuir 1 – 1 Strathclyde University | Replay: Strathclyde University 3 – 2 Luthermuir

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 0 – 2 Partick West
Aikenhead Thistle 5 – 3 Ellon Amateurs
Avoca 7 – 3 Blackburn
Bridgeton United 1 – 3 Great Western United
Bon Accord City 2 – 6 Cambusbarron Rovers
Cambuslang Cosmos 2 – 1 Halliburton
Cammachmore 1 – 4 Dynamo EK
Castlemilk 2 – 1 Rattrays XI
Cowie Thistle 2 – 2 Whitson Star | Replay: Whitson Star 2 – 0 Cowie Thistle
Dumbarton Academy FP 8 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Eaglesham 2 – 1 Woodside
Feughside 2 – 1 Sleat and Strath
Fordbank Star 5 – 2 Glendale
Gourock Thistle 3 – 4 Echt
Hurlford Thistle 20 – 0 Continental
Luthermuir 3 – 1 Arthurlie United
Mugiemoss Youth 0 – 7 Uddingston Anvil
Newmachar United 2 – 3 Woodhall Thistle
Newtonhill 4 – 6 California
Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Lochend
Pollok 7 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Stirling University 3 – 0 Insch
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 3 Fair City

Second Round (North Region)

AC Mill Inn 3 – 1 Tarves
Alford 1 – 1 Luthermuir | Replay: Luthermuir 2 – 0 Alford
Bankhead 0 – 15 Echt
BSFC 0 – 3 Halliburton
Cammachmore 2 – 1 Dee Amateurs
Continental 3 – 2 Kintore
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 2 Northern United
Glendale Youth 0 – 3 Bon Accord City
Great Western United 5 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Grammar FPs 0 – 5 Newmachar United
Glendale 4 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
Highland Hotel 3 – 4 Cowie Thistle
Insch 10 – 0 ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth 2 – 1 Torry United
Monymusk 0 – 3 Woodside
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 1 Byron FC
McTeagle 1 – 6 Blackburn
Newburgh Thistle 0 – 5 Stoneywood Amateurs
Newtonhill 5 – 2 Bervie Caley
Old Aberdonians 6 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Torphins 3 – 3 Feughside | Replay: Feughside 6 – 4 Torphins
Westhill 2 – 3 Sleat and Strath

First Round (North Region)

Auchnagatt Barons 6 – 1 Fintray Thistle
Bervie Caley 4 – 2 Glendale XI
Bon Accord City 5 – 1 Theologians
Burghmuir 3 – 4 Continential
FC Polska 0 – 5 Cammachmore
Kemnay Youth 5 – 1 Banchory
MS United 2- 2 Stoneywood Amateurs | Replay: Stoneywood Amateurs 4 – 3 MS United (AET)
Rothie Rovers 1 – 1 Torry United | Replay: Torry United 1 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Trophies International 1  – 5 Ellon Thistle

Ties to be played on or before Saturday 1st October

2010/11

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Mearns United 2 – 8 Mossblown

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Bervie Caley 0 – 2 Redhall Star
Blantyre Celtic 5 – 3 Halliburton
Eddlewood 4 – 1 Westhill
Glasgow University 0 – 0 Westdyke | Replay: Westdyke 0 – 1 Glasgow University
St James AFC 4 – 0 Banchory
Yett Farm AFC 1 – 2 Mearns United

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 0 – 4 Barnhill
Alford 0 – 3 Broughton
Alyth 3 – 2 Tarves
Ardrossan Castle Rovers 4 – 1 Glendale XI
Banchory 2 – 1 Glenacre
Bon-Accord City 1 – 3 John Street AFC
Bucksburn United 0 – 3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Dunfermline City 3 – 3 Bervie Caley | Replay: Bervie Caley w.o. – scr. Dunfermline City
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 2 Methilhill Strollers
East Dumbartonshire 5 – 2 Burghmuir
Echt 0 – 4 Gourock Thistle
Grammar FPs 1 – 1 Bellshill AFC | Replay: Bellshill AFC 5 – 0 Grammar FPs
Halliburton 1 – 1 Bishopton Athletic | Replay: Bishopton Athletic 1 – 3 Halliburton
Hurlford Thistle 4 – 1 Don Athletic
Kelvin AFC 6 – 0 Newmachar United
Kintore 2 – 4 Ardeer Rovers
Largs Kintyre 5 – 0 Cowie Thistle
Largs United 3 – 1 Blackburn
Liberton 2 – 5 Westhill
Mearns United 3 – 0 Sporting ICAPB
Old Aberdonians 2 – 3 Arkleston
Port Glasgow Hibs 2 – 2 Westdyke | Replay: Westdyke 4 – 2 Port Glasgow
Rothie Rovers 1 – 5 Whitehills
Sportsmans Club 1 – 6 Baillieston Thistle
Troon Amateurs 4 – 1 Newburgh
Woodside 1 – 3 Kennoway

Second Round (North Region)

ARI Thistle 1 – 10 Don Athletic
Alford 7 – 3 Ellon Amateurs
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 9 Halliburton
Banchory 3 – 0 Monymusk
Bankhead 3 – 4 AC Mill Inn
Burghmuir 5 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
BSFC 1 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Cammachmore 2 – 4 Bucksburn United
Cowie Thistle 3 – 1 Torry United
FC Polska 1 – 6 Bon-Accord City
Feughside 1 – 6 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Fintray Thistle 0 – 8 Old Aberdonians
Glendale XI 1 – 1 McTeagle | Replay: McTeagle 3 – 4 Glendale XI
Insch 0 – 1 Grammar FPs
JS XI 3 – 4 Mearns United
Kintore 4 – 4 Mintlaw | Replay Mintlaw 1 – 2 Kintore
Luthermuir 1 – 1 Echt | Replay: Echt 3 – 2 Luthermuir (AET)
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers
MS United 3 – 3 Newburgh | Replay: MS United v Newburgh
Newmachar United 3 – 2 Continental
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 7 Westdyke
Sportsmans Club 10 – 3 Highland Hotel
Tarves 2 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Torphins 2 – 6 Blackburn
Woodside 3 – 2 Great Western United
Westhill 4 – 2 Postal ALC

First Round (North Region)

FC Geldie 2 – 6 Torry United
Glendale Youth 2 – 4 Fintray Thistle
Grandholm scr – w.o. Blackburn
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 3 Banchory
Kemnay Youth 1 – 2 Bucksburn United
MS United 10 – 1 Cruden Bay
Newtonhill 2 – 7 Sportsmans Club
Theologians 1 – 4 FC Polska
Trophies International 0 – 4 JS XI

2009/10

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Blantyre United 3 – 1 Old Aberdonians
Bon-Accord City 3 – 3 California | Replay:  California 6 – 4 Bon-Accord City (AET)

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Bon-Accord City 3 – 1 Glasgow Harp
Busby Amateurs 4 – 1 Tarves
Dalmuir United 2 – 1 Echt
Grammar Rovers 1 – 4 Falkirk Amateurs
Knockentiber 6 – 2 Cowie Thistle
Leven United 4 – 1 Luthermuir
Newtongrange Star 3 – 2 Westdyke
Old Aberdonians 3 – 0 Loudoun Amateurs

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 1 – 2 Ballinluig
Blackburn 1 – 6 Benarty
Blantyre United 6 – 1 Alford
Bon-Accord City 3 – 1 Stirling City
California 2 – 1 Bankhead
Dundonald 2 – 3 Luthermuir
Dunoon 6 – 2 Insch
Eastfield 3 – 2 Newmachar United
Glasgow Harp 6 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Glynhill 3 – 1 Glendale
Grammar Rovers 1 – 1 Wolfhill | Replay: Wolfhill 0 – 1 Grammar Rovers
Kemnay Youth 0 – 5 Redhall Star
Lads Club Amateurs 0 – 1 Lomond Rock
Mearns United 1 – 7 Drumchapel United
Milton 7 – 0 Postal ALC
Old Aberdonians 7 – 0 Windygates
Redhall Star 2008 5 – 6 Cowie Thistle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 16 Braehead
Sportsmans Club 2 – 2 Westdyke | Replay: Westdyke 1 – 1 Sportsmans Club (AET), Westdyke won 5-3 on penalties
Steins Thistle 2 – 2 Echt | Replay: Echt 7 – 5 Steins Thistle (AET)
Tarves 2 – 2 Waterside | Replay: Waterside 0 – 2 Tarves
Torry United 1 – 3 Eastfield United
Tynecastle 7 – 0 Rothie Rovers
University 1 – 2 St. Joseph’s
Woodside 0 – 1 Pollok Amateurs

Second Round – North Region

Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 9 Glendale
Blackburn 3 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Bankhead 4 – 4 Monymusk | Replay: Monymusk 3 – 4 Bankhead
Bervie Caledonian 0 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
BSFC 2 – 7 AC Mill Inn
Cammachmore 2 – 7 Bon-Accord City
Cowie Thistle 3 – 2 Grammar FPs
Ellon Amateurs 5 – 1 Huntly Amateurs
Fintray Thistle 4 – 9 Alford
Grammar Rovers 1 – 1 Theologians | Replay: Theologians 1 – 2 Grammar Rovers
Insch 2 – 2 Kintore | Replay: Kintore 1 – 2 Insch (AET)
Luthermuir 1 – 1 Glendale Youth | Replay: Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Luthermuir
Mearns United 5 – 1 Trophies International
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Newmachar United 5 – 3 Feughside
Newtonhill 2 – 10 Echt
Old Aberdonians 2 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Postal ALC 2 – 1 Westhill
Rothie Rovers 4 – 3 McTeagle
Skeabost 3 – 5 Tarves
St Laurence 2 – 6 Kemnay Youth
Sportsmans Club 3 – 3 Great Western United | Replay Great Western United 2 – 6 Sportsmans Club
Torry United 5 – 3 FC Hayloft
University 4 – 1 Highland Hotel
Woodside 1 – 1 Hazlehead United | Replay: Hazlehead United 1 – 3 Woodside
Westdyke 3 – 1 Don Athletic

First Round – North Region

ARI Thistle 1 – 3 Theologians
Continental 2 – 4 Cowie Thistle
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 2 Halliburton
FC Polska 1 – 4 BSFC
Grandholm 1 – 5 Glendale Youth
MS United 3 – 3 Bon-Accord City| Replay: Bon-Accord City 5 – 0 MS United
Old Aberdonians 7 – 1 University Strollers
Postal ALC 3 – 1 Burghmuir
United Services Glendale XI 3 – 4 Mearns United

2008/09

Sixth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 0 – 1 Clark Drive
Echt 1 – 2 Eddlewood

Fifth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 4 – 1 Addiewell Hearts
Napier University 3 – 2 Newtonhill
Dumbarton Academy FPs 2 – 4 Echt
Tayside Fire Brigade 3  – 2 MS United

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

AC Mill Inn 1 – 0 Maddiston Amateurs
Dumbarton Academy FPs 8 – 0 Hilton
Great Western United 1 – 4 Knockentiber
Kintore 2 – 2 Clark Drive | Replay: Clark Drive 3 – 1 Kintore
MS United 2 – 1 AFC Milton
Newtonhill 3 – 2 Methil Rovers
Pollok Amateurs 0 – 5 Echt
Tayside Fire Brigade 5 – 1 Old Aberdonians
Turriff Thistle 0 – 5 Bishopton United

Third Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Alford 1 – 2 Bishopton
Bishopton United 3 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Bucksburn United 1 – 4 Aitkenhead Thistle “B”
Calderbank United 8 – 0 Halliburton
East Calder United 2 – 1 Theologians
Echt 3 – 0 Vale of Earn
Eddlewood 5 – 0 Blackburn
Glendale XI 1 – 5 Drumchapel United
Glendale Youth 1 – 7 Methil Rovers
Hazlehead United 0 – 3 Hilton
Highland Hotel 0 – 3 Great Western United
Kelvin 3 – 0 Robert Gordon University
Knockentiber w.o. – scr. FC Hayloft
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 6 St John’s
Letham 2 – 2 Newmachar United | Replay: Newmachar United 1 – 2 Letham
Lomond Victoria 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Lothian Thistle 9 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Loudon 0 – 4 Kintore
Motherwell Miners 1 – 1 AC Mill Inn | Replay: AC Mill Inn 3 – 3 Motherwell Miners (AET), AC Mill Inn won 6-5 on penalties
MS United 4 – 4 Hearts of Beath | Replay: Hearts of Beath 2 – 4 MS United
Newtonhill 1 – 1 Meadow Star | Replay: Meadow Star 1 – 2 Newtonhill
Old Aberdonians 5 – 0 Leven Valley Juveniles
Steins Thistle 8 – 0 Burghmuir
Tarves 2 – 2 Mearns | Replay: Mearns 3 – 2 Tarves
Turriff Thistle 2 – 2 Glasgow Graduates | Replay: Glasgow Graduates 0 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Westdyke 0 – 1 Eastfield United
Woodside 1 – 3 Dalry United

Second Round – North Region

Aberdeen University Colts 1 – 4 Turriff Thistle
AC Mill Inn 2 – 2 FC Geldie | Replay: FC Geldie 2 – 4 AC Mill Inn
Alford 2 – 1 Bankhead
ARI Thistle 2 – 1 Portree
Bervie Caledonian 7 – 0 Insch
Continental 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Glendale XI 3 – 0 FC Polska
Halliburton 1 – 1 Luthermuir | Replay: Luthermuir 2 – 5 Halliburton
Highland Hotel 3 – 1 Monymusk
Hilton 7 – 3 Auchnagatt Barons
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 1 Bucksburn United | Replay: Bucksburn United 9 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Kemnay Youth 2 – 3 Great Western Utd
Lads Club w.o. Lochinver scr
McTeagle 1 – 3 Blackburn
MS United 2 – 0 Grammar Rovers
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 4 Old Aberdonians
Newmachar Utd 1 – 1 Mearns Utd | Replay: Mearns Utd 0 – 2 Newmachar Utd
Newtonhill 1 – 1 Nicolls Amateurs | Replay: Nicolls Amateurs 0 – 1 Newtonhill
Postal ALC 0 – 5 Echt
RGU 11 – 1 Durness
Rothie Rovers 3 – 4 Woodside
Skeabost 0 – 5 Kintore
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 3 FC Hayloft
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 4 Westdyke
Tarves 5 – 3 Sunnybank Amateurs
Theologians 4 – 4 Ellon Thistle | Replay: Ellon Thistle 2 – 6 Theologians
Tongue United 0 – 5 Glendale Youth
Trophies International 3 – 5 Halkirk
University Strollers 2 – 4 Hazlehead Utd

First Round – North Region

Cammachmore 1 – 6 Glendale Youth
Echt 3 – 0 Cowie Thistle
Feughside 2 – 4 Theologians
Glendale 0 – 4 MS United
Insch 2 – 2 Grammar FPs | Replay: Grammar FPs 3 – 4 Insch
McTeagle 2 – 1 BSFC
Nicolls Amateurs 3 – 1 Torry United
St Laurence 3 – 5 Huntly Amateurs
Sportmans Club 1 – 3 Blackburn
Sunnybank Amateurs 6 – 2 Ferryhill

Past Winners

2013-14 Hurlford Thistle A.F.C.
2012-13 Wellhouse A.F.C.
2011-12 Hurlford Thistle A.F.C.
2010-11 Wishaw H.S.F.P. A.F.C.
2009-10 Eddlewood A.F.C.
2008-09 Queen’s Park F.C.
2007-08 Eddlewood A.F.C.
2006-07 Drumchapel United A.F.C.
2005-06 St. Patrick’s F.P. A.F.C.
2004-05 Drumchapel A.F.C.
2003-04 Viewfield Rovers A.F.C.
2002-03 Harestanes A.F.C.
2001-02 Harestanes A.F.C.
2000-01 Dalziel H.S.F.P. A.F.C.
1999-00 Liberton Royal Mail W.B.M. A.F.C.
1998-99 St. Patrick’s F.P.A.F.C.
1997-98 Dalziel H.S.F.P.A.F.C.
1996-97 Knockentiber A.F.C.
1995-96 Bellshill Y.M.C.A.A.F.C.
1994-95 Heathside A.F.C.
1993-94 Bannockburn A.F.C.
1992-93 Bankhall Villa A.F.C.
1991-92 Heathside A.F.C.
1990-91 Bannockburn A.F.C.
1989-90 St. Patrick’s F.P.A.F.C.
1988-89 Norton House A.F.C.
1987-88 Coatbridge C.C. A.F.C.
1986-87 Bannockburn A.F.C.
1985-86 Coatbridge C.C. A.F.C.
1984-85 Drongan United A.F.C.
1983-84 Pencaitland A.F.C.
1982-83 Strathclyde Police A.F.C.
1981-82 Avon Villa A.F.C.
1980-81 Knockentiber A.F.C.
1979-80 Newarthill Hearts A.F.C.
1978-79 Crosshouse Waverley A.F.C.
1977-78 Cambusbarron Rovers A.F.C.
1976-77 Morriston Y.M.C.A. A.F.C.
1975-76 Colville Park A.F.C.
1974-75 Star Hearts A.F.C.
1973-74 Douglas Amateurs F.C.
1972-73 Knockentiber A.F.C.
1971-72 Douglas Amateurs F.C.
1970-71 Dumbarton Academy F.P. A.F.C.
1969-70 Douglas Amateurs F.C.
1968-69 Cambusbarron Rovers A.F.C.
1967-68 Cambusbarron Rovers A.F.C.
1966-67 Rhu Amateurs F.C.
1965-66 Jordanhill T.C. A.F.C.
1964-65 N.C.R. A.F.C.
1963-64 Queen’s Park F.C.
1962-63 Queen’s Park F.C.
1961-62 Bearsden Amateurs F.C.
1960-61 Glenavon Amateurs F.C.
1959-60 Minishant Amateurs F.C.
1958-59 Crosshill Thistle A.F.C.
1957-58 Weir Recreation A.F.C.
1956-57 Giffnock North A.F.C.
1955-56 Milanda Amateurs F.C.
1954-55 Eglinton Amateurs F.C.
1953-54 Royal Technical College A.F.C.
1952-53 Mearns Amateurs F.C.
1951-52 Port Glasgow Hibernian A.F.C.
1950-51 Queen’s Park F.C.
1949-50 Queen’s Park F.C.
1948-49 Greenock H.S.F.P.A.F.C.
1947-48 Mearns Amateurs F.C.
1946-47 Queen’s Park F.C.
1945-46 Craigton Athletic A.F.C.
1938-39 Murrayfield Amateurs F.C.
1937-38 Coats Amateurs F.C.
1936-37 Gogarburn Amateurs F.C.
1935-36 Queen’s Park F.C.
1934-35 Camphill Sec. School F.P. A.F.C.
1933-34 Queen’s Park F.C.
1932-33 Queen’s Park F.C.
1931-32 Glasgow Corporation Transport A.F.C.
1930-31 Murrayfield Amateurs F.C.
1929-30 Murrayfield Amateurs F.C.
1928-29 Murrayfield Amateurs F.C.
1927-28 Queen’s Park F.C.
1926-27 Glasgow University A.F.C.
1925-26 Murrayfield Amateurs F.C.
1924-25 Coldstream A.F.C.
1923-24 Moorpark Amateurs F.C.
1922-23 Falkirk Amateur F. & A.C.
1921-22 Greenock H.S.F.P. A.F.C.
1920-21 Edinburgh Civil Service A.F.C.
1919-20 Queen’s Park F.C.
1913-14 Cameronians
1912-13 Leith Amateurs F.C.
1911-12 Queen’s Park F.C.
1910-11 Edinburgh Civil Service A.F.C.
1909-10 John Neilson F.P. A.F.C.