Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Hans Fyfe Trophy

2017/18

The Hans Fyfe Trophy is contested by the clubs who lose in the First Round of the Dickie Trophy.

Semi-Finals

FC Polska v St Marnans
Great Western United v Powis or Kemnay Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne 1 – 2 St Marnans
FC Polska 4 – 3 Colony Park
Feughside 2 – 3 Great Western United
Powis v Kemnay Amateurs

2016/17

Final

Jesus House 1 – 9 Don Athletic

Semi-Final

Grammmar FP’s 1 – 1 Jesus House (AET), Jesus House won 4-2 on penalties
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 6 Don Athletic

First Round

Aboyne 4 – 5 Grammar FP’s
Highland Hotel 0 – 4 Don Athletic
Jesus House 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth

2015/16

Final

Glendale XI 6 – 2 Turriff Thistle

Semi-Finals

Fintray Thistle 4 – 5 Glendale XI (AET)
Turriff Thistle 4 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)

First Round

Aboyne 1 – 2 Fintray Thistle
Glendale XI 3 – 1 Highland Hotel
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 1 Colony Park (AET)

2014/15

Final

Formartine United 0 – 2 Westhill

Semi-Finals

Formartine United 10 – 3 Summerhill
Burghmuir 0 – 2 Westhill (AET)

Quarter-Finals

AFC Murdos 1 -4 Formartine United
Burghmuir 7 – 3 Monymusk
Summerhill 2 – 1 Torry United
Westhill 2 – 1 Bon Accord City

First Round

Bon Accord City 6 – 1 JS XI
McTeagle 2 – 3 Burghmuir
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 5 Westhill
Torry United w.o.- scr. Glendale XI

2013/14

Final

Continental 0 – 4 Granite City

Semi-Finals

Granite City 3 – 0 Banchory Amateurs
Monymusk 1 – 2 Continental (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Continental 2 – 1 McTeagle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 2 Monymusk
Torry United 2 – 3 Banchory Amateurs
Westhill 5 – 6 Granite City (AET)

First Round

Banchory Amateurs 4 – 1 Aboyne
Torry United 2 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic

2012/13

Final

Glentanar Reflex 2 – 0 Ellon Thistle

Semi-Finals

Dee Amateurs 0 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Banchory Amateurs 0 – 4 Ellon Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Banchory 3 – 2 BSFC
Glentanar Reflex 5 – 4 Newburgh Thistle
Theologians 1 – 8 Ellon Thistle
Summerhill FC 0 – 1 Dee Amateurs

First Round

Continental 4 – 6 Summerhill
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Monymusk 1 – 6 Dee Amateurs