Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Edmond Trophy

2017/18
The Edmond Trophy is contested by the clubs who lose in the First Round of the Aberdeen FC Trophy.

2016/17

Final

Tolbooth 3 – 0 Glendale XI

Semi-Finals

Tolbooth 2 – 1 Insch
Glendale XI 3 – 2 Balmedie

Quarter-Final

Balmedie 4 – 1 Glentanar Reflex (AET)
Ferryhill 0 – 6 Insch
Glendale XI 3 – 1 Continental
Tolbooth 10 – 3 JS XI

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle 0 – 4 Glentanar Reflex
Bridge of Don 2 – 3 JS XI
Formartine United 3 – 5 Continental
Middlefield Wasps 0 – 10 Tolbooth
Monymusk 0 – 9 Balmedie
Torphins 1 – 8 Insch

2015/16

Final

West End 1 – 0 Alford

Semi-Finals

Northern United 2 – 6 West End
Kaimhill United 5 – 8 Alford (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Alford 4 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Bervie Caledonian 2 – 3 Kaimhill United
CBC Hilton 0 – 3 Northern United
Ellon Thistle 2 – 3 West End

First Round

Glendale Youth 3 – 4 Alford
Great Western United 2 – 5 CBC Hilton
JS XI 1 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 2 Kaimhill United
Northern United 3 – 0 Kemnay Youth
West End w.o. – scr. BSFC

2014/15

Final

Westhill 3 – 1 Halliburton (AET)

Semi-Finals

Bankhead 1 – 3 Westhill
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 2 Halliburton

Quarter-Finals

Bankhead 4 – 0 Glendale XI
Cammachmore 3 – 4 Stonehaven Athletic
Halliburton 1 – 1 Great Western United (AET), Halliburton won 3-2 on penalties
Northern United 0 – 1 Westhill

Second Round

Alford 0 – 3 Westhill
Ferryhill 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Halliburton 7 – 1 BSFC
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 3 Great Western United
Northern United 4 – 4 FC Polska (AET), Northern  United won 6-5 on penalties
Old Aberdonians 0 – 3 Bankhead
Rattrays XI 1 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Summerhill scr. – w.o. Glendale XI

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 5 Stonehaven Athletic
Cammachmore 5 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs

2013/14

Final

Cowie Thistle 2 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic

Semi-Finals

Cowie Thistle 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
Johnshaven Athletic 6 – 1 Grammar FPs

Quarter-Finals

Cowie Thistle 4 – 0 Torphins
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 6 Johnshaven Athletic
Grammar FPs 2 – 0 Formartine United
Northern United 2 – 3 AC Mill Inn

Second Round

ARI Thistle 3 – 6 Torphins (AET)
Bon Accord City 0 – 6 Cowie Thistle
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 6 – 1 Postal ALC
Ellon Thistle 1 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic (AET)
Formartine United 2 – 1 Alford
Grammar FPs 7 – 2 Trophies International
Kincorth 0 – 3 AC Mill Inn
Northern United 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth

First round

Aboyne 0 – 6 Johnshaven Athletic
Northern United 3 – 0 Continental

2012/13

Final

Woodside 4 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic

Semi-Finals

Westdyke 0 – 3 Woodside
Stonehaven Athletic 6 – 1 Torry United

Quarter-Finals

Glendale Youth 2 – 2 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 5-4 on penalties
Westdyke 2 – 1 Trophies International
Westhill 1 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic (AET)
Woodside 4 – 1 Portlethen United

Second Round

Don Athletic 2 – 4 Torry United
Glendale Youth 2 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
RAM 0 – 8 Portlethen United
St Laurence 2 – 6 Woodside
Trophies International 2 – 1 Continental (AET)
Westdyke 7 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Westhill 5 – 2 Cammachmore

First Round

Kaiser Dons 1 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Portlethen United 7 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Westhill 3 – 2 Torphins