Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Dickie Trophy

2017/18
The Dickie Trophy is sponsored by North East Sport and All Memorabilia and contested by the clubs in Division Two (North), Division Two (East) and Division Three.

Second Round

Abergeldie v University Strollers
Balmedie v Kintore
BSFC 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Continental v Ferryhill
Faithlie United v Middlefield Wasps
Glendale Youth v Monymusk
Glentanar Reflex v West End United
Huntly Amateurs v Theologians
JS XI v Jesus House
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 1 AFC Murdos
Tolbooth v Grammar FP’s
Torphins v Postal ALC
University Colts 8 – 0 Kemnay Youth

First Round

Continental 10 – 2 Aboyne
Feughside 1 – 2 West End United
Great Western United 1 – 6 BSFC
Huntly Amateurs 8 – 1 St Marnans
Jesus House 8 – 2 FC Polska
Kemnay Amateurs 1 – 4 Postal ALC (AET)
Powis 3 – 6 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 5 – 1 Colony Park

2016/17

Final

Continental 2 – 3 Bridge of Don (AET)

Semi-Finals

Continental 1 – 0 McTeagle
Bridge of Don 2 – 1 BSFC

Quarter-Finals

Continental 3 – 2 Northern United
McTeagle 5 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Newburgh Thistle 0 – 4 Bridge of Don
St Marnans 3 – 5 BSFC

Third Round

AFC Murdos 1 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
BSFC 5 – 1 FC Polska
Glendale XI 4 – 6 Northern United
Glentanar Reflex 7 – 1 JS XI
McTeagle 3 – 1 Burghmuir (AET)
Sheddocksley scr. – w.o. St Marnans
Theologians 1 – 1 Continental (AET), Continental won 3-2 on penalties
Westdyce 1 – 2 Bridge of Don

Second Round

BSFC 6 – 2 Bon Accord Thistle
Colony Park 0 – 5 Burghmuir
Ferryhill 2 – 3 JS XI
Feughside 1 – 5 Newburgh Thistle
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Continental
Glendale XI 7 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Glendale Youth 1 – 2 St Marnans
Kintore 2 – 7 Glentanar Reflex (AET)
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 2 FC Polska
McTeagle 6 – 2 Balmedie
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 3 AFC Murdos
Monymusk 1 – 2 Theologians
Postal ALC 2 – 3 Bridge of Don
Sheddocksley 4 – 0 Torphins
Tolbooth 1 – 2 Northern United
Westdyce 2 – 1 Faithlie United

First Round

BSFC 3 – 1 Aboyne (AET)
Don Athletic 3 – 5 Torphins
Fintray Thistle 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Grammar FP’s 0 – 3 Burghmuir
Highland Hotel 2 – 5 Westdyce
Jesus House 3 -5 Glentanar Reflex (AET)
Sheddocksley 3 – 1 Huntly Amateurs

2015/16

Final

Ellon Thistle 2 – 1 Torphins

Semi-Finals

JS XI 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Torphins 3 – 1 Kintore

Quarter-Finals

Balmedie 0 – 2 Kintore
Ellon Thistle 4 – 3 Bon Accord City
Rattray’s XI 2 – 3 JS XI
Torphins 5 – 3 Westdyce

Third Round

Bon Accord City 5 – 1 AFC Murdos
Ellon Thistle 3 – 2 Theologians
Glendale Youth 2 – 5 Torphins
JS XI 5 – 1 Sheddocksley
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Balmedie
Kintore 2 – 1 Burghmuir
Postal ALC 1 – 7 Westdyce
St Laurence 0 – 1 Rattray’s XI

Second Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 0 Ferryhill
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 3 Glendale Youth
Balmedie 4 – 0 McTeagle
Bon Accord City 3 – 0 Middlefield Wasps
Bon Accord Thistle 0 – 9 Sheddocksley
Burghmuir 5 – 1 Continental
Cammachmore 1 – 2 Kintore
Ellon Thistle 2 – 0 CBC Hilton
Grammar FPs 1 – 2 Postal ALC
Jesus House 2 – 5 Torphins
JS XI 3 – 1 BSFC
Kemnay Youth 7 – 4 Newburgh Thistle (AET)
Monymusk 0 – 4 St Laurence
Rattray’s XI 4 – 3 FC Polska
Theologians 2 – 0 Feughside
Westdyce 2 – 1 Huntly Amateurs

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle 5 – 2 Colony Park
Cammachmore 6 – 0 Highland Hotel
FC Polska 3 – 1 Aboyne
Fintray Thistle 0 – 5 St Laurence
Glendale XI 0 – 4 BSFC
Grammar FPs 5 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Kintore 8 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)

2014/15

Final

Sheddocksley 4 – 3 Kintore (AET)

Semi-Finals

Kintore 1 – 1 Huntly Amateurs (AET), Kintore won 3-2 on penalties
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian

Quarter-Finals

Huntly Amateurs 4 – 1 Bridge of Don
Kintore 4 – 4 Glentanar Reflex (AET), Kintore won 4-3 on penalties
Newburgh Thistle 0 – 7 Bervie Caledonian
Sheddocksley 3 – 2 Westdyce (AET)

Third Round

BSFC 2 – 3 Kintore
Fintray Thistle 0 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Highland Hotel 2 – 4 Westdyce
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 0 Ellon Thistle (AET), Huntly Amateurs won 3-2 on penalties
Newburgh Thistle 5 – 3 FC Polska
Sheddocksley 4 – 0 Croft Tavern
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 4 Bridge of Don

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 10 Huntly Amateurs
BSFC w.o. v scr. Aboyne
Continental 0 – 5 Sheddocksley
Croft Tavern 6 – 4 Banchory Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
Ferryhill 2 – 5 Westdyce
Glentanar Reflex 7 – 1 Glendale Youth
Kemnay Youth 4 – 5 Fintray Thistle
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 3 Cammachmore
Old Aberdonians 1 – 3 FC Polska
Postal ALC 3 – 5 Bridge of Don
St Laurence 1 – 5 Bervie Caley
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 3 Jesus House (AET), Stonehaven Athletic won 5-4 on penalties
Theologians 3 – 5 Kintore
Turriff Thistle 3 – 2 Torphins

First Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 4 Ellon Thistle
Bervie Caley 5 – 4 Burghmuir
Bridge of Don 2 – 0 Bon Accord City
Cammachmore 3 – 1 JS XI (AET)
Continental 2 – 1 Glendale XI
Highland Hotel 3 – 1 Torry United
McTeagle 0 – 4 Kintore
Middlefield Wasps 2 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Monymusk 0 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
Postal ALC 3 – 2 Formartine United
Summerhill 1 – 7 Jesus House
Westhill 0 – 2 Turriff Thistle

2013/14

Final

Bankhead 2 – 1 JS XI

Semi-Finals

Bankhead 7 – 3 Torry Select
JS XI 4 – 3 Summerhill

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 3 – 5 Bankhead (AET)
JS XI 7 – 1 FC Polska
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 3 Summerhill (AET), Summerhill won 4-3 on penalties
West End 3 – 4 Torry Select

Third Round

AFC Murdos 0 – 3 Summerhill
Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 6 Grammar FPs (AET)
Bankhead 6 – 0 RAM
Byron Amateurs 2 – 6 Torry Select
Ferryhill 2 – 3 FC Polska
Fintray Thistle 2 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)
JS XI 3 – 1 St Laurence
West End 4 – 3 Newburgh Thistle (AET)

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 1 Theologians
Bridge of Don 1 – 2 Torry Select
BSFC 0 – 9 Bankhead
Burghmuir 2 – 5 JS XI (AET)
Byron Amateurs 4 – 0 Trophies International
FC Polska 6 – 0 Cammachmore
Ferryhill 5 – 2 Glendale Youth
Formartine United 1 – 3 RAM
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 3 St Laurence
Grammar FPs 5 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 0 Postal ALC
Sumerhill 4 – 0 Kintore
Torphins 2 – 3 AFC Murdos
West End 8 – 0 ARI Thistle

First Round

Aboyne 1 – 5 AFC Murdos
Banchory 4 – 5 ARI Thistle
Continental 1 – 4 Torry Select
FC Polska 5 – 0 Monymusk
Granite City 3 – 6 Grammer FPs
JS XI 4 – 0 McTeagle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Kintore
Summerhill 5 – 4 Stonehaven Athletic
Torry United 3 – 5 Ferryhill
Westhill 0 – 4 Byron Amateurs

2012/13

Final

Great Northern Athletic 1 – 2 Granite City (AET)

Semi-Finals

Westhill 3 – 6 Great Northern Athletic
Torry United 3 – 4 Granite City

Quarter-Finals

Bankhead 1 – 5 Granite City
Glendale Youth 3 – 6 Torry United
Northern United 1 – 5 Great Northern Athletic
Westhill 3 – 2 Ferryhill

Third Round

Bankhead 4 – 3 Torphins
Cammachmore 4 – 6 Great Northern Athletic
Ferryhill 2 – 1 Torry Select
Glendale Youth 3 – 1 JS XI
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 12 Granite City
Torry United 1 – 0 Postal ALC
Trophies International 0 – 4 Northern United
Westhill 4 – 3 Byron

Second Round

Bankhead 5 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Bridge of Don 2 – 2 JS XI (AET), JS XI won 4-2 on penalties
Burghmuir 0 – 8 Cammachmore
Ferryhill 4 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Grammar FPs 2 – 4 Postal ALC
Glendale Youth 3 – 2 FC Polska
Great Northern Athletic 6 – 0 ARI Thistle
Highland Hotel 0 – 2 Byron
Kaiser Dons 1 – 10 Westhill
Northern United v3 – 2 AC Mill Inn
RAM 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Torphins 3 – 1 St Laurence (AET)
Torry Select 7 – 0 McTeagle
Torry United 5 – 0 Mintlaw
Trophies International 4 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Turriff Thistle 0 – 5 Granite City

First Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Banchory 1 – 8 Great Northern Athletic
FC Polska 5 – 2 Continental
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Glentanar Reflex 0 – 2 Ferryhill
JS XI 3 – 2 Dee Amateurs
Northern United 4 – 0 Monymusk
St Laurence 3 – 1 BSFC (AET)
Summerhill 0 – 5 Turriff Thistle
Theologians 0 – 4 Bankhead
Torphins 5 – 2 Newburgh Thistle (AET)

2011/12

Final

St Laurence 3 – 5 Hazlehead United

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Dee Amateurs 2 – 3 St Laurence
Scotstown Rovers 0 – 3 Hazlehead United

Quarter-Finals

Alford 1 – 5 Hazlehead United
Bervie Caley 1 – 2 Dee Amateurs
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 4 Scotstown Rovers
JS XI 3 – 3 St Laurence (AET), St Laurence won 3-1 on penalties

Third Round

Alford 3 – 2 Great Northern Athletic
BSFC 1 -4 Scotstown Rovers
Cammachmore 2 – 7 St Laurence
Dee Amateurs 3 – 1 Byron Amateurs
Glentanar Reflex 5 – 2 Theologians
Hazlehead United 5 – 1 Torphins
JS XI 5 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Northern United 1 – 2 Bervie Caley

Second Round

Ellon Thistle 4 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Fintray Thistle 0 – 5 BSFC
Glendale Youth 0 – 4 St Laurence
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 2 Continental
Great Northern Athletic 3 – 1 Feughside
Hazlehead United 9 – 1 Broomhill BC
JS XI 3 – 1 Highland Hotel
Mintlaw 1 – 2 Byron FC
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Northern United 2 – 1 Trophies International
Scotstown Rovers 5 – 2 Kemnay Youth
Theologians 4 – 4 Glendale XI (AET), Theologians won 4-3 on penalties
Torphins 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Torry United 3 – 4 Dee Amateurs
West End Electrical 1 – 1 Bervie Caley (AET), Bervie Caley won 4-1 on penalties

First Round

ARI Thistle 0 – 4 Torry United
Continental 11 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Dee Amateurs 8 – 0 Bankhead
FC Polska 1 – 3 Cammachmore
Fintray Thistle 4 – 2 Turriff Amateurs
Grammar FPs 2 – 7 Glendale XI
JS XI 2 – 0 Ferryhill
Postal ALC 1 – 4 Feughside
St Laurence 3 – 2 McTeagle
Torphins 3 – 0 Monymusk

2010/11

Final

Rothie Rovers 4 – 2 Postal ALC

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

JS XI 3 – 3 Rothie Rovers (AET), Rothie Rovers won 5-4 on penalties
Postal ALC 5 – 3 St Laurence

Quarter-Finals

Ferryhill scr. – w.o. Rothie Rovers
JS XI 1 – 0 Alford
Postal ALC 3 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
St Laurence 2 – 2 Portlethen United (AET), St Laurence won 5-4 on penalties

Third Round

Alford 4 – 0 Torry United
Ferryhill 2 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 2 Bankhead
JS XI 3 – 1 Don Athletic
Kaimhill United 3 – 6 Portlethen United (AET)
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Postal ALC 4 – 2 Cammachmore
Trophies International 2 – 4 St Laurence

Second Round

Bankhead 5 – 4 Fintray Thistle (AET)
Burghmuir 0 – 3 Portlethen United
Cammachmore 6 – 5 Northern United (AET)
Continental 1 – 5 Alford
Cruden Bay 1 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth
Ferryhill 7 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
JS XI 4 – 2 Northern Hotspurs
Kaimhill United 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth 6 – 2 Feughside
Monymusk 3 – 4 Postal ALC (AET)
Rothie Rovers 8 – 0 Highland Hotel
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 4 – 5 Don Athletic
Torry United 4 – 1 FC Polska
Trophies International 2 – 1 Newburgh
Westhill 0 – 1 St Laurence

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 4 – 2 Grammar FPs
BSFC 1 – 6 Torphins
Burghmuir 2 – 1 Theologians
Don Athletic 5 – 1 McTeagle
Kaimhill United 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Northern United 3 – 3 Parkway Thistle (AET), Northern United won 5-4 on penalties
Scotstown Rovers 4 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
West End Electrical 1 – 2 Bankhead
Westhill 5 – 3 Huntly Amateurs

2009/10

Final

Rattrays XI 1 – 1 Hilton (AET) Rattrays XI won 4-2 on penalties

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Rattrays XI 3 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Portlethen United 1 – 2 Hilton

Quarter-Finals

Mearns United 3 – 4 Rattrays XI
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 5 Hilton
Portlethen United 7 – 0 Ferryhill
Trophies International 3 – 6 Rothie Rovers

Third Round

Ellon Amateurs 3 – 4 Ferryhill
Feughside 3 – 10 Hilton
Fintray Thistle 1 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth
Grammar Rovers 0 – 4 Rattrays XI
Highland Hotel 2 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Mearns United 3 – 0 Alford
Portlethen United 4 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs
Trophies International 4 – 2 FC Polska

Second Round

Bankhead 3 – 4 Highland Hotel
BSFC 1 – 3 Trophies International
Cammachmore 0 – 1 Alford
Don Athletic 0 – 4 Portlethen United
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 3 Monymusk
FC Hayloft scr. – w.o. Rattrays XI
Ferryhill 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Grammar FPs 0 – 3 FC Polska
Hilton 9 – 0 Grandholm
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), Lads Club Amateurs won 4-3 on penalties
Mugiemoss Youth 4 – 2 McTeagle (AET)
Potterton 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle (AET)
Rothie Rovers 4 – 1 Kemnay Youth
University Strollers 1 – 4 Grammar Rovers
West End Electrical 0 – 1 Feughside
Westhill 1 – 2 Mearns United

First Round

BSFC 3 – 1 ARI Thistle
Don Athletic 3 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Kemnay Youth 5 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Highland Hotel 2 – 1 Halliburton
Hilton w.o. – scr. St Laurence
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 2 Continental
Newburgh 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Feughside
Torphins 2 – 3 Bankhead

2008/09

Final

Hilton 4 – 0 Glendale

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Hilton 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Trophies International 2 – 3 Glendale (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 4 – 4 Glendale (AET), Glendale won 3-1 on penalties
Mintlaw 6 – 2 Bucksburn United
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 4 Hilton
Trophies International 0 – 0 Unviersity Strollers (AET), Trophies International won 4-3 on penalties

Third Round

Bucksburn United 5 – 1 Newburgh
Grammar FPs 5 – 1 McTeagle
Highland Hotel 0 – 1 University Strollers (AET)
Insch 1- 2 Glendale
Luthermuir 2 – 3 Hilton (AET)
Mintlaw 5 – 1 Monymusk
Stoneywood Amateurs 6 – 3 Mearns United (AET)
Trophies International 3 – 3 Huntly Amateurs (AET), Trophies International won 5-4 on penalties

Second Round

ARI Thistle 3 – 3 McTeagle (AET), McTeagle won 4-3 on penalties
Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 3 Hilton
Bankhead 0 – 7 Mearns United
Continental 1 – 3 University Strollers
Ellon Thistle 2 – 4 Luthermuir
FC Polska 1 – 3 Highland Hotel
Glendale 3 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Insch 3 – 1 Deva Dons
Monymusk 3 – 0 Halliburton
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Newburgh 3 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Newmachar United 4 – 5 Huntly Amateurs (AET)
Portlethen United 1 – 8 Bucksburn United
Rothie Rovers 0 – 1 Grammar FPs
Tarves 6 – 6 Mintlaw (AET), Mintlaw won 3-2 on penalties
Trophies International 2 – 1 BSFC

First Round

BSFC 2 – 1 FC Hayloft
Bucksburn Utd 4 – 2 Ellon Ams
Don Athletic 3 – 5 Newburgh
Feughside 0 – 3 University Strollers
Glendale 3 – 0 Rattrays XI
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Tarves
Insch 4 – 0 Cammachmore
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 0 University Colts (AET)
St Laurence 0 – 8 Stoneywood Amateurs