Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Chattan Rovers Cup

2017/18
The Chattan Rovers Cup is sponsored by Rainbow City Taxis and is contested by the clubs in Division Three.

Semi-Finals

Kemnay Amateurs v St Marnans
Kemnay Youth v Jesus House

Quarter-Finals

AFC Murdos 3 – 5 St Marnans
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Kemnay Youth
Jesus House 2 – 1 Feughside
Kemnay Amateurs 1 – 0 Monymusk

First Round

Ferryhill 0 – 3 Jesus House
Feughside 4 – 3 Theologians
Glendale Youth 6 – 2 West End Amateurs
Kemnay Amateurs 4 – 1 Middlefield Wasps
St Marnans 2 – 1 Grammar FP’s

2016/17

Final

Continental 1 – 4 Tolbooth

Semi-Finals

Continental 4 – 3 Colony Park
McTeagle 1 – 3 Tolbooth

Quarter-Finals

Colony Park 7 – 4 Postal ALC
McTeagle 4 – 2 Faithlie United
Tolbooth 7 – 0 Bon Accord Thistle

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle 2 – 0 University Colts
Continental 7 – 1 St Marnans
Ferryhill 2 – 5 Colony Park
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 3 Feughside *
Postal ALC 6 – 0 AFC Murdos

* Feughside eliminated for playing an ineligible player

2015/16

Final

Monymusk 1 – 0 Jesus House

Semi-Finals

Highland Hotel 1 – 2 Monymusk
Kemnay Youth 2 – 4 Jesus House

Quarter-Finals

Highland Hotel 5 – 0 Colony Park
Jesus House 4 – 1 Bon Accord Thistle
Kemnay Youth 2 – 1 Aboyne
Monymusk 4 – 4 Ferryhill (AET), Monymusk won 3-2 on penalties

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 3 Kemnay Youth (AET)
Balmedie 1 – 2 Aboyne (AET)
Ferryhill 5 – 1 McTeagle
Highland Hotel 5 – 4 Glendale XI
University Colts 3 – 3 Colony Park (AET), Colony Park won 7-6 on penalties

2014/15

Final

Westdyce 1 – 5 Sheddocksley (AET)

Semi-Finals

Westdyce 7 – 3 Kintore
Sheddocksley 2 – 0 Newburgh Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne 1 – 6 Sheddocksley
Kintore 6 – 4 Croft Tavern
Middlefield Wasps 3 – 4 Newburgh Thistle (AET)
Postal ALC 0 – 6 Westdyce

Second Round

Aboyne 3 – 1 Continental
AFC Murdos 2 – 3 Kintore
McTeagle 1 – 5 Middlefield Wasps
Monymusk 2 – 4 Croft Tavern (AET)
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 1 Jesus House (AET)
Postal ALC 4 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Sheddocksley 7 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons

First Round

Monymusk 2 – 1 Torry United

2013/14

Final

Fintray Thistle 2 – 0 Formartine United

Semi-Finals

Formartine United 4 – 3 Glendale Youth
Westhill 0 – 3 Fintray Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Fintray Thistle 1 – 0 Bridge of Don
Formartine United 5 – 2 Postal ALC
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 6 Glendale Youth
Westhill 4 – 3 BSFC (AET)

First Round

AFC Murdos 0 – 1 Bridge of Don
BSFC 5 – 3 ARI Thistle
Glendale Youth 5 – 3 Aboyne
Huntly Amateurs 5 – 4 Monymusk
McTeagle 0 – 2 Fintray Thistle
Postal ALC 2 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
RAM 0 – 12 Formartine United
Westhill 6 – 2 Theologians (AET)

2012/13

Final

Torry Select 1 – 1 Granite City (AET), Granite City won 3-2 on penalties

Semi-Finals

Fintray Thistle 0 – 6 Torry Select
Bridge of Don 3 – 4 Granite City

Quarter-Finals

Bridge of Don 8 – 3 BSFC
Fintray Thistle 7 – 4 Summerhill
Granite City 5 – 1 Byron
Torry Select 1 – 0 Postal ALC

Second Round

ARI Thistle 2 – 5 Postal ALC
Bankhead 2 – 4 Granite City
Bridge of Don 2 – 1 Grammar FPs
Byron FC 2 – 2 Continental (AET), Byron won 4-3 on penalties
Fintray Thistle 3 – 1 FC Polska
Kaiser Dons 0 – 3 BSFC
Summerhill 2 – 1 RAM
Torry Select w.o. v scr. Huntly Amateurs

First Round

Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs

2011/12

Final

Great Northern Athletic 1 – 1 Ferryhill (AET), Great Northern Athletic won 4-3 on penalties

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Byron Amateurs 1 – 8 Great Northern Athletic
Ferryhill 4 – 2 Turriff Thistle

Quarter-Finals

Bankhead 1 – 5 Turriff Thistle
Fintray Thistle 3 – 5 Byron FC
Great Northern Athletic 3 – 1 Dee Amateurs
Monymusk 0 – 6 Ferryhill

First Round

Broomhill BC 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle
Byron United 7 – 6 ARI Thistle (AET)
Great Northern Athletic 8 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Highland Hotel 0 – 4 Ferryhill
Monymusk 3 – 1 Huntly Amateurs
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 5 Dee Amateurs
Turriff Thistle 3 – 1 BSFC

2010/11

Final

Torphins 3 – 1 Fintray Thistle

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Glentanar Reflex 4 – 5 Torphins
Fintray Thistle 3 – 1 Cammachmore

Quarter-Finals

Cammachmore 2 – 1 West End Electrical
Fintray Thistle 4 – 2 BSFC
JS XI 1 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 3 – 1 St Laurence

First Round

Alford 0 – 2 BSFC
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 5 Glentanar Reflex
Cammachmore 1 – 0 Northern Hotspurs
Monymusk 2 – 4 Fintray Thistle
Northern United 2 – 4 Torphins
St Laurence 3 – 0 Cruden Bay
West End Electrical 7 – 2 Parkway Thistle

2009/10

Final

Portlethen United 1 – 0 FC Polska

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Portlethen United 5 – 0 Feughside
FC Polska 4 – 1 McTeagle

Quarter-Finals

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 3 McTeagle (AET), McTeagle won 4-3 on penalties
Feughside 4 – 3 Westhill (AET)
Grandholm scr. – w.o. Portlethen United
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 2 FC Polska

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 0 Torphins
Grandholm 2 – 1 Cammachmore
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 3 Westhill
McTeagle 3 – 2 ARI Thistle
Portlethen United 11 – 0 West End Electrical

2008/09

Final

Hilton 4 – 1 Trophies International

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Hilton 5 – 1 Highland Hotel
Ellon Amateurs 2 – 3 Trophies International

Quarter-Finals

ARI Thistle 1 – 7 Hilton
Auchnagatt Barons 6 – 7 Trophies International
Highland Hotel 2 – 0 BSFC
St Laurence 1 – 2 Ellon Amateurs

First Round

Don Athletic 1 – 2 St Laurence
Fintray Thistle 0 – 7 Highland Hotel
Newburgh 1 – 7 Hilton
Portlethen United 2 – 4 BSFC
Mearns United 2 – 5 Trophies International