Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Barclay Cook Cup

2017/18

The Barclay Cook Cup is sponsored by Rainbow City Taxis and is contested by the clubs in Division Two (East).

Semi-Finals

Colony Park or Lads Club Amateurs v Great Western United or Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Tolbooth v Powis or Torphins

Quarter-Finals

Colony Park v Lads Club Amateurs
Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Powis v Torphins
Tolbooth 5 – 2 FC Polska

First Round

Colony Park 2 – 0 Aboyne
Powis 2 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Tolbooth 6 – 0 BSFC
University Colts – Lads Club Amateurs, Tie awarded to Lads Club Amateurs

2016/17

Final

Sheddocksley 2 – 0 Glendale Youth

Semi-Finals

Westdyce 2 – 3 Sheddocksley
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 3 Glendale Youth

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne 0 – 6 Westdyce
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 0 Torphins
Jesus House 1 – 2 Glendale Youth
University Strollers 4 – 5 Sheddocksley

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 5 Sheddocksley
Bridge of Don 0 – 8 Glendale Youth
Jesus House 4 – 0 JS XI
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 4 Torphins
Westdyce 9 – 0 Grammar FP’s
University Strollers 3 – 3 Highland Hotel (AET), University Strollers won 4-3 on penalties

2015/16

Final

Grammar FP’s 2 – 8 Westdyce

Semi-Finals

Glendale Youth 1 – 1 Grammar FPs (AET), Grammar FP’s won 5-4 on penalties
Westdyce 3 – 2 Rattray’s XI (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Feughside 1 – 6 Westdyce
Glendale Youth 2 – 2 Theologians (AET), Glendale Youth 3-0 on penalties
Kintore 1 – 4 Grammar FPs
Rattray’s XI 3 – 1 Turriff Thistle

First Round

BSFC 1 – 4 Kintore (AET)
Continental 0 – 1 Glendale Youth
Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Rattray’s XI
Huntly Amateurs 3 – 5 Theologians (AET)
JS XI 0 – 1 Westdyce
Middlefield Wasps 0 – 2 Grammar FP’s

2014/15

Final

Bon Accord City 1 – 4 Bridge of Don

Semi-Finals

Bon Accord City 3 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Bridge of Don 10 – 3 Summerhill

Quarter-Finals

Bon Accord City 1 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Bridge of Don 5 – 1 FC Polska
Ellon Thistle 2 – 0 Formartine United
Highland Hotel scr. – w.o. Summerhill

First Round

Bervie Caley 3 – 4 Bon Accord City
Bridge of Don 3 – 1 Kemnay Youth
FC Polska 4 – 1 Glendale Youth
Highland Hotel 6 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Fintray Thistle
Torphins 5 – 7 Summerhill (AET)

2013/14

Final

JS XI 5 – 2 West End

Semi-Finals

JS XI 4 – 0 Bankhead
West End 6 – 1 University Strollers

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 0 – 6 Bankhead
Kintore 2 – 3 JS XI
University Strollers 7 – 5 Summerhill
West End 2 – 1 Glentanar Reflex

First Round

Bankhead 3 – 0 Burghmuir
Byron Amateurs 1 – 7 JS XI
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 0 University Colts
Grammar FPs 12 – 1 Trophies International
Summerhill 7 – 2 Kemnay Youth
West End 2 – 1 Ferryhill

2012/13

Final

AC Mill Inn 4 – 0 Glentanar Reflex

Semi-Finals

Trophies International 0 – 5 AC Mill Inn
Cammachmore 3 – 7 Glentanar Reflex

Quarter-Finals

Banchory Amateurs 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Glentanar Reflex 7 – 0 Burghmuir
JS XI 1 – 3 AC Mill Inn
Trophies International 4 – 3 Highland Hotel

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 0 – 8 AC Mill Inn
Cammachmore 2 – 1 Monymusk
Ellon Thistle 0 – 1 Trophies International
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 1 Theologians
Great Northern Athletic 1 – 3 Burghmuir
Highland Hotel 5 – 3 Newburgh Thistle

2011/12

Final

Hazlehead United 4 – 3 St Laurence

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Hazlehead United 3 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
St Laurence 3 – 1 Glendale XI (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Glendale XI 4 – 1 West End Electrical
Hazlehead United 5 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 2 Theologians
St Laurence 19 – 1 Postal ALC

First Round

Glendale Youth 1 – 6 Hazlehead United
Glentanar Reflex 0 – 6 Glendale XI
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 2 Kemnay Youth
St Laurence 7 – 1 Trophies International
Torphins 4 – 4 Theologians (AET), Theologians won 4-1 on penalties
West End Electrical 3 – 2 McTeagle (AET)

2010/11

Final

Westhill 4 – 1 Kemnay Youth

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Westhill 3 – 0 Rothie Rovers
Kemnay Youth w.o. – scr. Ferryhill

Quarter-Finals

Huntly Amateurs 0 – 7 Ferryhill
Kemnay Youth 7 – 3 Feughside
McTeagle 2 – 6 Westhill
Rothie Rovers 2 – 1 University Colts

First Round

FC Polska 3 – 4 Westhill
Feughside 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Huntly Amateurs 3 – 0 Highland Hotel
McTeagle 3 – 3 Burghmuir (AET), McTeagle won 4-2 on penalties
Rothie Rovers 3 – 1 Mintlaw
University Colts 4 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth

2009/10

Final

Mearns United 5 – 0 Bankhead

Match Report

Semi-Finals

Mearns United 3 – 1 Potterton
Mintlaw 2 – 6 Bankhead (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Bankhead 3 – 2 Halliburton
Ferryhill 0 – 1 Potterton
Grammar FPs 0 – 3 Mearns United
Mintlaw 7 – 1 Don Athletic

First Round

Bankhead 3 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
BSFC 2 – 6 Ferryhill
Halliburton 5 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth
Mearns United 5 – 4 Continental
Mintlaw 1 – 0 Alford
Potterton 2 – 0 Fintray Thistle

2008/09

Final

Luthermuir 3 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Luthermuir 2 – 1 Halliburton
Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs

Quarter-Finals

Deva Dons 1 – 2 Luthermuir
Glendale 2 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
McTeagle 4 – 5 Halliburton
Ellon Thistle 2 – 1 Insch

First Round

Bankhead 0 – 8 Halliburton
Deva Dons 3 – 1 FC Polska
Grammar FPs 2 – 6 Stoneywood Amateurs
Luthermuir 3 – 0 Monymusk
Rothie Rovers 2 – 4 Glendale
University Strollers 2 – 4 Ellon Thistle