Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 8th January

The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Alford v Westpark United at Jim Glennie Park – M Crawford (4.15pm kick-off)
Cowie Thistle v Thorn Athletic at Jim Glennie Park – M Farmer (2pm kick-off)

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Kaimhill United v Glendale at Kaimhill (Grass) – J Geraghty
Westdyke v Halliburton at Lawsondale (3G) – D Taylor (2.30pm kick-off)

REDclean Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Kemnay Amateurs at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at King George V Park – K Taylor
Beacon Rangers v Bervie Caledonian at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
Echt v Newtonhill at Pleasure Park – Derek Mitchell
Ellon Amateurs v Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs at The Meadows – A Barry
Newmachar United v Grammar at Strathburn Park – I Wright

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy

First Round

Old Aberdonians v Tarves at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Premier Trophy

First Round

Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at Gallowhills Park – A Maclean

Stephen Shield

First Round

FC Polska v Blackburn at Sheddocksley – M Anderson
Turriff Thistle v Bridge of Don at The Haughs – M Milne

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Monymusk v Fyvie at Deer Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – G Cheyne
Rattrays XI v Kincorth at Potterton – S Nicol

Soccer World Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v BSFC at Westdyke Leisure Centre – David Mitchell
St Marnans v Tolbooth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Faithlie United v Continental at Fraserburgh South Links – G Wilson
Kintore v Cammachmore at Pleasure Park – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v West End United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Hancox
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Bogbeth Park – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Jesus House v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – I Donaldson
Middlefield Wasps v Bon Accord City at Beach Park, Balmedie – L Henderson-Thynne
Theologians v AC Mill Academy at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated