Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 3rd and 4th December

Friday 3rd December

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

St Laurence v AC Mill Inn at Jim Glennie Park – G Cheyne (8pm kick-off)

Saturday 4th December

The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round

Alford v Mauchline United
Annbank v Echt
Newshot v Cowie Thistle
Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs v Harestanes

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round

Aboyne v Huntly Amateurs at Aboyne Green – David Mitchell
AC Mill Inn Academy v Kintore at Jim Glennie Park – G Thomson (2pm kick-off)
Beacon Rangers v Grammar at Bucksburn Academy – F Baird
Bervie Caledonian v Blackburn at Booth Park – M Anderson
Glendale v Kaimhill United at Corbie Park – A Cahoon
Halliburton v Westdyke at Lawsondale – D Taylor
Kemnay Amateurs v Nicolls Amateur at Denmore Park – A Lovie
Kincorth v Newburgh Thistle at Kincorth Field – G Catto
Newtonhill v Bridge of Don at Newton Park – C Hancox
Postal ALC v Cove Thistle at Webster Park – R Nicolson
Tolbooth v University at Sheddocksley – J Geraghty

REDClean Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round

Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at King George V Park – Derek Mitchell
Glentanar Reflex v Tarves at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy First Round

Faithlie United v Turriff Thistle at Fraserburgh South Links – M Milne

Healthy Business Healthy You Dickie Trophy First Round

Feughside v Bon Accord City at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor

Premier Trophy First Round

Insch v Old Aberdonians at Recreation Park – D Folganon

Stephen Shield First Round

Lads Club Amateurs v BSFC at Westdyke Centre – J Fairley

Castle Rovers Cup First Round

West End United v University Colts at Sheddocksley – S Finney

Soccer World Premier Division

Woodside v Rattrays XI at Woodside Sports Complex – S Nicol

Soccer World Division One (North)

St Marnans v Ellon Amateurs at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Newmachar United v Fyvie at Fyvie Park – G Wilson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Kaimhill (Grass) – Ka Kuen Mo

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated