Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 10th to 12th December

Friday 10th December

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round

St Laurence v AC Mill Inn at Jim Glennie Park – D Folganon (8pm kick-off)

Saturday 11th December

The Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round

Alford v Mauchline United at Alford – M Farmer

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Grammar at Bucksburn Academy – A Maclean
Bervie Caledonian v Blackburn at Booth Park – M Anderson
Echt v Ellon Thistle at Pleasure Park – I Donaldson
Glendale v Kaimhill United at Corbie Park – A Cahoon
Halliburton v Westdyke at Lawsondale – D Taylor
Kemnay Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Kemnay Academy – A Lovie
Newtonhill v Bridge of Don at Newton Park – C Hancox
Postal ALC v Cove Thistle at Webster Park – R Nicolson
Tolbooth v University at Sheddocksley – J Geraghty

REDClean Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round

JS XI v Banchory Amateurs at King George V Park – P Hughes
Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at The Meadows – J Fairleyw
Tarves v Glentanar Reflex at Hillhead Park – L Henderson-Thynne

Healthy Business Healthy You Dickie Trophy First Round

Aboyne v Theologians at Aboyne Green – David Mitchell

Premier Trophy First Round

Insch v Old Aberdonians at Recreation Park – Derek Mitchell

Stephen Shield First Round

BSFC v Lads Club Amateurs at Sheddocksley – G Catto

Castle Rovers Cup First Round

Fyvie v Monymusk at Fyvie Park – M Milne
University Colts v West End United at Sheddocksley – Ka Kuen Mo

Barclay Cook Cup First Round

Middlefield Wasps v AC Mill Academy at Beach Park – K Clark

Soccer World Premier Division

Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle at Potterton – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (North)

St Marnans v Stonehaven Athletic at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (East)

Great Western United v Faithlie United at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Cheyne

Sunday 12th December

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup 2019/20 Semi-Final

Woodside v Cowie Thistle at New Advocates Park – D Folganon; D Taylor, R Nicolson, David Mitchell (1pm kick-off)

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated