Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 11th September

Soccer World Premier Division

Bervie Caledonian v Newtonhill at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Cove Thistle v St Laurence at Catto Park – J Siluk
Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Mineralwell Park – C Hancox
Echt v Banchory Amateurs at Pleasure Park – Derek Mitchell
Rattrays XI P – P Newburgh Thistle at Potterton – D Taylor
Woodside v Insch at Woodside Sports Complex – L Brown

Soccer World Division One (North)

Blackburn v Bridge of Don at Pleasure Park – P Hughes
BSFC v Ellon Amateurs at Sheddocksley – G Johnstone
FC Polska v Turriff Thistle at Sheddocksley – J Geraghty (3pm kick-off)
JS XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Groats Road – A Lovie
Lads Club Amateurs v University at Westdyke Community Centre – M Anderson (1pm kick-off)
Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs v St Marnans at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – I Wright
Tolbooth v Stonehaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – S Finney

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v Beacon Rangers at Newton Park – A Barry
Continental v Glendale at Webster Park – M Anderson (3pm kick-off)
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows – D Folganon
Faithlie United v Great Western United at Fraserburgh South Links – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v Kintore at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Cheyne
Kemnay Amateurs v Alford at Kemnay Academy –  K Clark

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Glentanar Reflex at Strathburn Park – R Nicolson
Feughside v Newmachar United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – P Farquhar
Fyvie v Huntly Amateurs at Fyvie Park – A Leslie
Kemnay Youth v West End United at Bogbeth Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Bon Accord City at Aboyne Green – David Mitchell
AC Mill Inn Academy v Postal ALC at Jim Glennie Park – F Baird
Auchnagatt Barons v Jesus House at Auchnagatt – A Cahoon
Middlefield Wasps v Grammar at Beach Park – J Fairley
Theologians v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – J Geraghty (1pm kick-off)

Kick-offs 2pm unless otherwise stated