Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 28th August

Kappa & Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Old Aberdonians v BSFC at Sheddocksley – L Brown

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Mineralwell Park – M McNab
Echt v Tarves at Pleasure Park – S Nicol
Insch v St Laurence at Recreation Park – David Mitchell
Kincorth v Banchory Amateurs at Kincorth Field – K Taylor
Newtonhill v Rattrays XI at Newton Park – G Cheyne
Woodside v Bervie Caledonian at Woodside Sports Complex – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v St Marnans at The Meadows – J Fairley
Lads Club Amateurs v Bridge of Don at Westdyke Community Centre – J Geraghty (1pm kick-off)
Nicolls Amateurs v FC Polska at Denmore Park – A Cooper
Stonehaven Athletic v Blackburn at Jim Glennie Park – E Taylor
Tolbooth v Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Turriff Thistle v JS XI at The Haughs – C Auton

Soccer World Division One (East)

Faithlie United v Beacon Rangers at Fraserburgh South Links – D Taylor
Glendale v AC Mill Inn at Corbie Park – C Hancox
Great Western United v Continental at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Anderson (1pm kick-off)
Halliburton v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – J Geraghty (3pm kick-off)
Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Anderson (3pm kick-off)
Kemnay Amateurs v Cammachmore at Kemnay Academy – P Hughes
Kintore v Westdyke at Pleasure Park – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fyvie v Burghmuir at Fyvie Park – K Clark
Huntly Amateurs v Newmachar United at The Meadows – R Nicolson
Kemnay Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Bogbeth Park – Ka Kuen Mo
Monymusk v Feughside at Deer Park – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Grammar Amateurs at Auchnagatt – G Catto
Bon Accord City v AC Mill Inn Academy at Sheddocksley – G Johnstone
Middlefield Wasps v Aboyne at Beach Park – S Inverarity
Postal ALC v Ferryhill at Webster Park – I Donaldson

Kick-offs 2pm unless otherwise stated