Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 14th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Bervie Caledonian v Old Aberdonians at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Cove Thistle v Echt at Catto Park – D Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Kincorth at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox
Newtonhill v St Laurence at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Rattrays XI v Tarves at Potterton – J Geraghty
Woodside v Banchory Amateurs at Woodside Sports Complex – M McNab

Soccer World Division One (North)

BSFC v JS XI at Sheddocksley (Pitch 1) – L Brown
Ellon Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – M Anderson
Lads Club Amateurs v Blackburn at Westdyke Community Centre – I Wright
Stonehaven Athletic v St Marnans at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Bailey (1pm kick-off)
Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs v Tolbooth at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – G Cheyne
Turriff Thistle v Bridge of Don at The Haughs, Turriff – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Continental at Alford – R Nicolson
Beacon Rangers v Kaimhill United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Faithlie United v Cammachmore at Fraserburgh South Links – S McKenzie
Great Western United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Nicol
Kemnay Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Kemnay Academy – A Cahoon
Kintore v Ellon Thistle at Pleasure Park, Kintore – G Catto
Westdyke v Glendale at Lawsondale, Westhill (3G) – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Feughside v Glentanar Reflex at Farquharson Park, Finzean – P Hughes
Fyvie v Newmachar United at Fyvie Park – R Eden
Huntly Amateurs v Kemnay Youth at The Meadows, Huntly – M Bridger
Monymusk v Burghmuir at Deer Park, Monymusk – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Grammar Amateurs at Aboyne Green – F Baird
AC Mill Inn Academy v Theologians at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – P Farquhar (3pm kick-off)
Bon Accord City v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley (Pitch 2) – S Finney
Middlefield Wasps v Auchnagatt Barons at Beach Park, Balmedie – K Clark
Postal ALC v Jesus House at Webster Park – C Auton

Kick-offs 2pm unless otherwise stated