Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 8th February

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trohy

First Round

Continental v Cowie Thistle at Webster Park – I Wright

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy

Second Round

Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hudson

Healthy Business Healthy You Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Grammar FP’s at Bucksburn Academy – J Christie Jnr
Newmachar United v Huntly Amateurs at Charlie Gordon Park, Newmachar – K Clark

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – D Folganon
Insch v Newtonhill at Recreation Park, Insch – A Lovie
Rattrays XI v Echt at Portlethen Academy – Gary Thomson
Rothie Rovers v Bervie Caledonian at Rothienorman – R Melvin
Tarves v St Laurence at Hillhead Park, Tarves – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Great Western United v Kemnay Academy at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
JS XI v Turriff Thistle at Groats Road – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Torphins v Kintore at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v FC Polska at Jim Glennie Park – C Hancox (2pm kick-off)
Alford v University at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Colony Park v Kincorth at Colony Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – P Hughes
St Marnans v Halliburton at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – T Morris
Tolbooth v Westdyke at Hazlehead – J Geraghty

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Glendale at Auchnagatt – K Fordyce
BSFC v Postal ALC at Balgownie – A Maclean
Lads Club Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Westdyke Community Centre – G Catto
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – F Baird
West End United v Monymusk at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor
Jesus House v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne
University Colts v Blackburn at Balgownie – D Maclennan
University Strollers v Middlefield Wasps at Balgownie – I Innes

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated