Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 1st February

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Sixth Round

Cowie Thistle v Shortlees at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – G Bowman (2pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Newtonhill v Tarves at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Donaldson

Soccer World Premier Division

Bervie Caledonian v St Laurence at Booth Park, Gourdon – G Cheyne
Newburgh Thistle v Echt at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – J Geraghty
Old Aberdonians v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – S Donohue
Rothie Rovers v Cove Thistle at Rothienorman – C MacDonald
Woodside v Insch at Woodside Sports Complex – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v JS XI at King George V Park, Banchory – P Hughes
Bridge of Don v Kemnay Amateurs at Westfield Park – J Fairley
Continental v Stoneywood East End at Webster Park – J Christie Jnr
Ellon Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kintore v Great Western United at Pleasure Park, Kintore – G Catto
Torphins v Faithlie United at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – N Quinn
Turriff Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at The Haughs, Turriff – R Melvin

Soccer World Division One (East)

FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Halliburton v Alford at Lawsondale – C Hudson
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Kincorth v Tolbooth at Kincorth Field – A Lovie
University v Colony Park at Balgownie – J Fairley Jnr
Westdyke v Cammachmore at Westdyke (Astro) – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – I Innes
Glendale v Postal ALC at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
Glendale Youth v West End United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Glentanar Reflex v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry
Grammar FP’s v Theologians at Rubislaw – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Blackburn v University Strollers at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – E Coutts
Ferryhill v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Feughside v Burghmuir at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C McKay
Jesus House v University Colts at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
Kemnay Youth v Aboyne at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – K Clark
Middlefield Wasps v Newmachar United at Beach Park, Balmedie – K Fordyce

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated