Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 18th January

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Giffnock North AAC v Cowie Thistle (2pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Bervie Caledonian v Newburgh Thistle at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hudson
Insch v Echt at Recreation Park, Insch – R Melvin
Old Aberdonians v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – D Folganon
St Laurence v Rothie Rovers at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – C Hancox
Woodside v Tarves at Woodside Sports Complex – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at King George V Park, Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Bridge of Don v JS XI at Westfield Park – A Maclean
Great Western United v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – P Hughes
Kintore v Kemnay Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – Gary Thomson
Torphins v Continental at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – I Donaldson
Turriff Thistle v Faithlie United at The Haughs, Turriff – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Alford at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor (2pm kick-off)
Cammachmore v Tolbooth at Newton Park, Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Colony Park v Westdyke at Colony Park – H Sleigh
FC Polska v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead – J Geraghty
St Marnans v Kincorth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson
University v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Grammar FP’s at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Huntly Amateurs v Monymusk at The Meadows, Huntly – E Coutts
Theologians v BSFC at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Postal ALC v Lads Club Amateurs at Webster Park – A Barry
West End United v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – J Christie Jnr

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Newmachar United at Aboyne Green – C McKay
Blackburn v Feughside at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – A Lovie
Burghmuir v Ferryhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – F Baird
Jesus House v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Middlefield Wasps v University Strollers at Beach Park< Balmedie – G Catto

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated