Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 11th January

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Giffnock North AAC v Cowie Thistle (2pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
Glendale v Westdyke at Corbie Park, Maryculter – A Lovie

Association Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Kemnay Academy – L Henderson-Thynne

Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – A Barry

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – S McKenzie

Quarter-Final

Newburgh Thistle v Rattrays XI at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Folganon

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v St Laurence at Catto Park – A Maclean
Insch v Bervie Caledonian at Recreation Park, Insch – R Nicolson
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – David Mitchell
Tarves v Echt at Hillhead Park – S Donohue

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at King George V Park, Banchory – Gary Thomson
Bridge of Don v Elllon Amateurs at Westfield Park – J Fairley jnr
Continental v Kintore at Webster Park – I Wright
Stonehaven Athletic v Faithlie United at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven (2pm kick-off) – I Donaldson
Torphins v JS XI at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v Kincorth at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hancox
Ellon Thistle v Halliburton at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
FC Polska v Colony Park at Hazlehead – N Quinn
St Marnans v AC Mill Inn at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh
Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – J Geraghty
Grammar FP’s v Huntly Amateurs at Rubislaw – J Fairley
Theologians v Monymusk at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
West End United v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Aboyne at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Feughside v Ferryhill at Farquharson Park, Finzean – Ka Kuen Mo
Jesus House v Blackburn at Hazlehead – F Baird

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated