Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 7th December

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

AM Soccer Club v Tarves (2pm kick-off)

Fourth Round

Glasgow University v Cowie Thistle (2pm kick-off)
Harestanes v Alford (2pm kick-off)

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Newmachar United v Rattrays XI at Charles Gordon Park, Newmachar – Derek Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Old Aberdonians at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Kemnay Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Kemnay Academy – N Quinn
Newburgh Thistle v MS United at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – D Folganon (1pm kick-off)
University v Theologians at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Association Trophy

Second Round

JS XI v Continental at Groats Road – A Lovie

Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Burghmuir v Aboyne at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Clark
Ferryhill v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – C Auton
Feughside v West End United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – Ka Kuen Mo

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

First Round

Insch v AC Mill Inn at Recreation Park, Insch – J Geraghty

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

BSFC v University Strollers at Balgownie – J Fairley

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – I Donaldson

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Quarter-Final

Glendale Youth v Lads Club Amateurs at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at The Meadows, Huntly – M Bridger

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Blackburn at Bucksburn Academy – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v St Laurence at Pleasure Park, Echt – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kintore v Banchory Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – H Sleigh
Nicolls Amateurs v Faithlie United at Denmore Park – A Maclean
Stonehaven Athletic v Great Western United at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hudson (2pm kick-off)
Torphins v Stoneywood East End at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor
Turriff Thistle v Bridge of Don at The Haughs, Turriff – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Colony Park at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – G Cheyne
Ellon Thistle v Tolbooth at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kaimhill United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (Grass) – David Mitchell
St Marnans v FC Polska at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – K Fordyce
Westdyke v Halliburton at Lawsondale (Astro), Westhill – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Monymusk v Grammar FP’s at Deer Park, Monymusk – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Kemnay Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – F Baird
University Colts v Jesus House at Balgownie – I Innes

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated