Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Newmachar United
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk
Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle
Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End
Bervie Caledonian v Old Aberdonians
Bridge of Don v Kintore
BSFC v Huntly Amateurs
Cammachmore v Glentanar Reflex
Continental v Cowie Thistle
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v St Marnans
Faithlie United v Tolbooth
FC Polska v Great Western United
Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth
Glendale v Westdyke
Halliburton v Colony Park
Insch v Ellon Thistle
Kaimhill United v Jesus House
Kemnay Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs
Kincorth v Feughside
Lads Club Amateurs v Cove Thistle
Middlefield Wasps v Postal ALC
Newburgh Thistle v MS United
Nicolls Amateurs v Grammar FP’s
Rattrays XI v Alford
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill
St Laurence v JS XI
Torphins v University Strollers
University v Theologians
University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic
West End United v Tarves
Woodside v Echt

Association Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Cove Thistle
Bridge of Don v Banchory Amateurs
Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle
Cowie Thistle v St Marnans
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Tolbooth
Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth
Ellon Thistle v Rattrays XI
Faithlie United v FC Polska
Halliburton v Bervie Caledonian or Newtonhill
Kemnay Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs
JS XI v Continental
Stonehaven Athletic v Rothie Rovers
Stoneywood East End v MS United
Westdyke v Tarves
Woodside v Old Aberdonians
University v Echt

Bowie Cup

First Round

Insch v AC Mill Inn
Kaimhill United v Torphins

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

BSFC v University Strollers
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale
Middlefield Wasps v Theologians

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Finals

Great Western United v Faithlie United
Kemnay Amateurs v Turriff Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic
Stoneywood East End or Ellon Amateurs v Kintore

White Cup

Quarter-Finals

Colony Park or Halliburton v Westdyke
Kaimhill United v Alford
Kincorth v AC Mill Inn

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

Glendale or Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk
Glendale Youth v Lads Club Amateurs
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons
Theologians v Grammar FP’s

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne v Jesus House
Beacon Rangers v Blackburn
Newmachar United v University Colts
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth