Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th November

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Fossoway v Cowie Thistle (2pm Kick-off)
Rothie Rovers v Barnhill at Rothienorman (2pm Kick-off)

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Tolbooth at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Newmachar United at Aboyne Green – A Lovie
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – J Fairley Snr
Bridge of Don v Kintore at Westfield Park – S Inverarity
FC Polska v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – J Geraghty
Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – J Fairley Jnr
Halliburton v Colony Park at Lawsondale, Westhill – G Catto
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Recreation Park, Insch – H Sleigh
Lads Club Amateurs v Cove Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – CMcKay
Middlefield Wasps v Postal ALC at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
Rattrays XI v Alford at Portlethen Academy – G Cheyne
St Laurence v JS XI at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – I Donaldson
University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – A Maclean

Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – I Wright
University v Echt at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

First Round

Kaimhill United v Torphins at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe

First Round

BSFC v University Strollers at Balgownie – G Nelson

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Kemnay Academy – K Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Premier Division

Newburgh Thistle v Woodside at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – O Lawrence
Newtonhill v MS United at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hudson
Tarves v Old Aberdonians at Hillhead Park, Tarves – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Faithlie United at King George V Park, Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Continental v Nicolls Amateurs at Webster Park – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Cammachmore at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – David Mitchell (2pm Kick-off)
St Marnans v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v Glendale at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Glentanar Reflex v West End United at Hazlehead – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Blackburn v Burghmuir at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – E Coutts
Jesus House v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – P Hughes

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated