Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 23rd November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bervie Caledonian v Woodside at Booth Park, Gourdon – G Cheyne
Burghmuir v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Maclean
Rattrays XI v Newmachar United at Portlethen Academy – Derek Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at King George V Park, Banchory – J Geraghty
Bridge of Don v Kintore at Westfield Park – G Nelson
BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – I Innes
Cammachmore v Glentanar Reflex at Newton Park, Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Kaimhill United v Jesus House at Kaimhill (Grass) – David Mitchell
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Recreation Park, Insch – R Nicolson
Nicolls Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Denmore Park – R Melvin
Torphins v University Strollers at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor

Association Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Cove Thistle at Alford – C McKay
Cowie Thistle v St Marnans at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – C Hudson
Faithlie United v FC Polska at Fraserburgh South Links – G Catto
Stonehaven Athletic v Rothie Rovers at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox (2pm kick-off)
University v Echt at Balgownie – T Morris
Westdyke v Tarves at Lawsondale (Astro) – N Quinn

Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Ferryhill v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Glendale Youth v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – A Barry
Lads Club Amateurs v University Colts at Westdyke Community Centre – P Hughes
West End United v Feughside at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

First Round

Ellon Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Colony Park v Halliburton at Colony Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity

Quarter-Finals

Kincorth v AC Mill Inn at Kincorth Field – R McAllister

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v Newtonhill at Balgownie – D Folganon
St Laurence v MS United at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – M Anderson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Continental v JS XI at Webster Park – F Baird
Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United at Kemnay Academy – K Clark

Soccer World Division One (East)

Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Middlefield Wasps v Beacon Rangers at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Lovie

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated