Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 16th November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Tolbooth at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox

Second Round

Alford v Insch at Alford – R Melvin
Burghmuir v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Ellon Amateurs v Colony Park The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Glendale v Rothie Rovers at Corbie Park, Maryculter – K Taylor
Halliburton v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale, Westhill – David Mitchell
JS XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Groats Road – G Nelson
Kaimhill United v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Donohue
Kincorth v Kintorh at Kincorth Field – S Inverarity
Monymusk v Glendale Youth at Deer Park, Monymusk – I Innes
Nicolls Amateurs v Cowie Thistle at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Rattrays XI v Newmachar United at Portlethen Academy – Derek Mitchell
St Laurence v BSFC at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – G Cheyne
Stoneywood East End v Glentanar Reflex at New Advocates Park – A Maclean
Turriff Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at The Haughs, Turriff – F Baird
Westdyke v Newtonhill at Lawsondale (Astro), Westhill – D Folgnaon

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v St Marnans at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – J Fairley jnr
West End United v Tarves at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Woodside v Echt at Woodside Sports Complex – R McAllister

Association Trophy

Second Round

Bridge of Don v Banchory Amateurs at Westfield Park – J Geraghty

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Great Western United v Faithlie United at Kaimhill (Grass) – N Quinn

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Aboyne v Jesus House at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – I Wright

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Stonehaven Athletic v Kemnay Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson (2pm kick-off)
Torphins v Continental at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v University at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hudson
FC Polska v AC Mill Inn at Sheddocksley – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Grammar FP’s v Lads Club Amateurs at Rubislaw – A Barry
Postal ALC v Theologians at Webster Park – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Blackburn v Ferryhill at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Fairley
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – P Farquhar

All kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated