Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th October

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Alford v Bonnyrigg Rose at Alford
Ashfield v Bervie Caledonian
Craigie v Tarves
Drongan United v Kintore
Eaglesham v AC Mill Inn
East Hall Star v Colony Park
East Dunbartonshire v Lads Club Amateurs
Fallin v Faithlie United
Glendale Youth v Shortlees at Hazlehead
Insch v Overtoun Park at Recreation Park
Newburgh Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Gallowhills Park
Newlands v Kemnay Youth
Newtonhill v Red Star at Newton Park, Newtonhill
Nicos United v Auchnagatt Barons
Old Aberdonians v Greenock HSFP at Hazlehead
Port Glasgow v Nicolls Amateurs
St Johns v Huntly Amateurs
St Laurence v United Churches of Ayr at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk
St Rochs v Cowie Thistle
Strathaven Dynamo v Westdyke
Tolbooth v Polbeth United Community or Edinburgh University at Hazlehead
Wellbank v Bridge of Don

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Grammar FP’s v BSFC at Rubislaw – A Barry

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Rattrays XI at Pleasure Park, Echt – David Mitchell
MS United v Woodside at Heathryfold Park – J Christie Jnr

Soccer World Division One (North)

Great Western United v Stoneywood East End at Kaimhill (Grass) – N Quinn
JS XI v Banchory Amateurs at Groats Road – F Baird
Stonehaven Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hudson
Turriff Thistle v Continental at The Haughs, Turriff – D Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kincorth at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – G Catto
FC Polska v University at Hazlehead – M Anderson
Halliburton v Cammachmore at Lawsondale, Westhill – G Nelson
St Marnans v Kaimhill United at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk at Hazlehead – C McKay
Postal ALC v Glendale at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v University Strollers at Aboyne Green – C Hancox
Beacon Rangers v Newmachar United at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce
Blackburn v University Colts at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – K Clark
Burghmuir v Jesus House at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – L Henderson-Thynne
Feughside v Middlefield Wasps at Finzean – E Taylor

All kick-offs 2.00pm