Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 2nd November

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford v Kirkintilloch Thistle at Alford
Bervie Caledonian v Braehead at Booth Park, Gourdon
Campsie Minera v Bridge of Don
East Kilbride v Insch
Fossoway v Cowie Thistle
Huntershill v Tarves
Nicolls Amateurs v Sandys at Balgownie
Rothie Rovers v Barnhill at Rothienorman

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Newmachar United at Aboyne Green – C Hancox
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Beacon Rangers v Stoneywood East End at Bucksburn Academy – David Mitchell
BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – G Nelson
Cammachmore v Glentanar Reflex at Newton Park, Newtonhill – A Barry
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v St Marnans at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A Lovie
Faithlie United v Tolbooth at Fraserburgh South Links – J Christie jnr
FC Polska v Great Western United at Hazlehead – J Geraghty
Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – I Wright
Glendale v Westdyke at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor
Kincorth v Feughside at Kincorth Field – J Fairley
Lads Club Amateurs v Cove Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay
Middlefield Wasps v Postal ALC at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes

Association Trophy

Second Round

Woodside v Old Aberdonians at Woodside Sports Complex – C MacDonald

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

First Round

Kaimhill United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

First Round

Colony Park v Halliburton at Colony Park, Inverurie – G Catto

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Soccer World Premier Division

Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – O Lawrence
Rattrays XI v Echt at Portlethen Academy – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Continental v Kemnay Amateurs at Webster Park – N Quinn
Ellon Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – A Leslie
JS XI v Kintore at Groats Road – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v Turriff Thistle at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – F Baird

Soccer World Division One (East)

University v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v West End United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v University Colts at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Jesus House v Blackburn at Hazlehead – M Anderson

Scottish Cup ties kick-off 2.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm