Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th October

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Craigie v Tarves

Second Round Replay

Greenock HSFP v Old Aberdonians
Red Star v Newtonhill

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Burghmuir v Glentanar Reflex at Strathburn Park – E Coutts

Association Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Echt at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor
Westdyke v Turriff Thistle at Lawsondale (Astro), Westhill – N Quinn

Soccer World Premier Division

Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – S McKenzie
Rattrays XI v Insch at Portlethen Academy – C Hudson
Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Woodside Sports Complex – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at King George V Park, Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Faithlie United v Bridge of Don at Fraserburgh South Links – R McAllister
Great Western United v JS XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Taylor
Kemnay Amateurs v Kintore at Kemnay Academy – R Nicolson
Stoneywood East End v Nicolls Amateurs at New Advocates Park – S Donohue

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v Alford at Newton Park, Newtonhill – F Baird
Ellon Thistle v Colony Park at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Kincorth v FC Polska at Kincorth Field – David Mitchell
Halliburton v St Marnans at Lawsondale – P Hughes
University v Kaimhill United at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Glendale Youth at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
BSFC v Theologians at Balgownie – P Farquhar
Glendale v Monymusk at Corbie Park, Maryculter – M Anderson
Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at The Meadows, Huntly – H Sleigh
Lads Club Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Westdyke Community Centre – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Blackburn at Aboyne Green – C Hancox
Ferryhill v University Colts at Hazlehead – J Geraghty
Jesus House v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Bogbeth Park – G Nelson
University Strollers v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – A Barry

All kick-offs 2.00pm