Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 28th September

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Theologians v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – I Wright
University Strollers v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – P Farquhar

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – J Christie Jnr

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

BSFC v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – I Innes
Glendale v Glentanar Reflex at Corbie Park, Maryculter – E Taylor

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Tarves at Heathryfold – C MacDonald
Old Aberdonians v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – G Thomson
Rattrays XI v St Laurence at Portlethen Academy – M Anderson
Woodside v Cove Thistle at Woodside Sports Complex – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Kintore at King George V Park, Banchory – David Mitchell
Bridge of Don v Kemnay Amateurs at Westfield Park – F Baird
Continental v Faithlie United at Webster Park – K Clark
Ellon Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – J Geraghty
JS XI v Great Western United at Groats Road – O Lawrence
Stonehaven Athletic v Torphins at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Turriff Thistle v Stoneywood East End at The Haughs, Turriff – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v Ellon Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – A Barry
FC Polska v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Kaimhill United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Lovie
Kincorth v Alford at Kincorth Field – P Hughes
St Marnans v Colony Park at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – G Cheyne
Westdyke v University at Lawsondale (Astro) – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Postal ALC at Auchnagatt – J Fairley
Huntly Amateurs v Glendale Youth at The Meadows, Huntly – E Coutts
Monymusk v West End United at Deer Park, Monymusk – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Blackburn v University Colts at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – C McKay
Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Hancox
Jesus House v Aboyne at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Newmachar United v Burghmuir at Charlie Gordon Park, Newmachar – Ka Kuen Mo

Sunday 29th September

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Newburgh Thistle v Echt at New Advocates Park – D Taylor; G Cheyne, A Maclean, Gary Thomson

All kick-offs 2.00pm