Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 14th September

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Alford v Grammar FP’s at Alford – Gary Thomson

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

St Marnans v Glendale Youth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh

Association Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v Colony Park at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – R Melvin

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Jesus House at Aboyne Green – K Fordyce
University Colts v Glendale at Balgownie – J Geraghty

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Woodside at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – D Folganon
Insch v St Laurence at Recreation Park, Insch – S Inverarity
Rattrays XI v MS United at Portlethen Academy – I Donaldson

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield

First Round

Bridge of Don v Turriff Thistle at Westfield Park – A Lovie
Continental v Kintore at Webster Park – N Quinn
JS XI v Kemnay Amateurs at Groats Road – P Farquhar
Stonehaven Athletic v Banchory Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park< Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Torphins v Nicolls Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

First Round

Kincorth v FC Polska at Tullos School – I Wright
University v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – S Donohue
Westdyke v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale (Astro) – C MacDonald

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at The Meadows, Huntly – R Nicolson
West End United v Theologians at Hazlehead – C McKay

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook

First Round

Ferryhill v Blackburn at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Middlefield Wasps v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Fairley
University Strollers v Burghmuir at Balgownie – K Clark

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v Rothie Rovers at Newton Park, Newtonhill – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Stoneywood East End v Faithlie United at New Advocates Park – G Catto
Ellon Amateurs v Great Western United at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (East)

Kaimhill United v Cammachmore at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Tolbooth v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Lads Club Amateurs at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Monymusk v BSFC at Deer Park, Monymusk – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Feughside v Newmachar United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – Ka Kuen Mo

All kick-offs 2.00pm