Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th and 21st August

Monday 19th August

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale v Auchnagatt Barons at Corbie Park, Maryculter – K Taylor
Grammar FPs v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – J Harper
Monymusk v Glendale Youth at Deer Park, Monymusk – I Diamond
Postal ALC v BSFC at Webster Park – L Henderson-Thynne
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Clark

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Burghmuir at Aboyne Green – C Hancox
Blackburn v Middlefield Wasps at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – C McKay
Jesus House v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kemnay Youth v Ferryhill at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – E Coutts
Newmachar United v Feughside at Charles Gordon Park, Newmachar – C MacDonald

Wednesday 21st August

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Newtonhill at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
MS United v Echt at Heathryfold Park – D Maclennan
Newburgh Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v Insch at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
St Laurence v Cove Thistle at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Tarves v Rattrays XI at Hillhead Park, Tarves – A Maclean
Woodside v Bervie Caledonian at Woodside Sports Complex – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Great Western United at King George V Park, Banchory – G Cheyne
Ellon Amateurs v Faithlie United at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kintore v Torphins at Pleasure Park, Kintore – K Fordyce
Nicolls Amateurs v Bridge of Don at Denmore Park – D Folganon
Stonehaven Athletic v JS XI at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Stoneywood East End v Continental at New Advocates Park – P Farquhar
Turriff Thistle v Kemnay Amateurs at The Haughs, Turriff (Astro) – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v St Marnans at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Cammachmore v AC Mill Inn at Newton Park, Newtonhill – A Barry
Colony Park v Tolbooth at Colony Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A Leslie
Halliburton v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – Ka Kuen Mo
Kaimhill United v FC Polska at Kaimhill (Grass) – Gary Thomson

All kick-offs 6.45pm