Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 14th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Bervie Caledonian v Insch at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – D Maclennan
Echt v Rothie Rovers at Pleasure Park, Echt – David Mitchell
MS United v Rattrays XI at Heathryfold Park – D Folganon
Newtonhill v Woodside at Newton Park, Newtonhill – I Donaldson
St Laurence v Old Aberdonians at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – G Cheyne
Tarves v Newburgh Thistle at Hillhead Park, Tarves – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – A Maclean
Faithlie United v Kemnay Amateurs at Fraserburgh South Links – D Taylor
Great Western United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v JS XI at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Stonehaven Athletic v Continental at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – E Taylor
Stoneywood East End v Kintore at New Advocates Park – G Catto
Torphins v Banchory Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (East)

Colony Park v Alford at Colony Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – K Taylor
Halliburton v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Kincorth v Westdyke at Sheddocksley – A Lovie
St Marnans v Ellon Thistle at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson
Tolbooth v FC Polska at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale v Grammar FP’s at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C Hancox
Glendale Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – J Fairley
Lads Club Amateurs v Theologians at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – Derek Mitchell
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Deer Park, Monymusk – S Donohue
Postal ALC v Auchnagatt Barons at Webster Park – K Fordyce
West End United v BSFC at Hazlehead – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Beacon Rangers v Middlefield Wasps at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Ka Kuen Mo
Blackburn v Aboyne at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Melvin
Ferryhill v Feughside at Hazlehead – J Christie Jnr
Jesus House v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Kemnay Youth v Newmachar United at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – J Geraghty

All kick-offs 6.45pm