Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v St Laurence at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – I Wright
Insch v Cove Thistle at Recreation Park, Insch – N Quinn
MS United v Rattrays XI at Heathryfold Park – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Echt at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Newtonhill at Rothienorman – R McAllister
Tarves v Bervie Caledonian at Hillhead Park, Tarves – J Fairley
Woodside v Old Aberdonians at Woodside Sports Complex – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at King George V Park, Banchory – David Mitchell
Continental v Great Western United at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
JS XI v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – A Barry
Kemnay Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Kemnay Academy – J Geraghty
Kintore v Turriff Thistle at Pleasure Park, Kintore – R Nicolson
Stonehaven Athletic v Faithlie United at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Torphins v Ellon Amateurs at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – F Baird
Cammachmore v FC Polska at Newton Park, Newtonhill – D Folganon
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v St Marnans at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – G Catto
Ellon Thistle v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v Colony Park at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Maclennan
Westdyke v Tolbooth at Lawsondale (Astro) – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale v West End United at Corbie Park, Maryculter – P Hughes
Glentanar Reflex v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – J Christie Jnr
Grammar FPs v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – S Donohue
Huntly Amateurs v BSFC at The Meadows, Huntly – C MacDonald
Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Deer Park, Monymusk – A Maclean
Theologians v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Beacon Rangers at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Burghmuir v Blackburn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Melvin
Middlefield Wasps v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – P Farquhar
Newmachar United v Ferryhill at Charles Gordon Park, Newmachar – C McKay

All kick-offs 2.00pm