Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 3rd and 4th May

Friday 3rd May

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy Semi-Final

Kintore v Kemnay Amateurs at New Advocates Park – G Cheyne; H Sleigh, K Fordyce, C Auton (6.30pm kick-off)

Saturday 4th May

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy Final

Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Balmoral Stadium – David Mitchell; R McAllister, M Anderson, R Melvin (7.30pm kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Insch v Westdyke at Recreation Park, Insch – O Lawrence
Stoneywood East End v Sportsmans Club at New Advocates Park – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Burghmuir at Alford – Ka Kuen Mo
Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Amateurs at Booth Park, Gourdon – W McLean
Bridge of Don v Kincorth at Westfield Park – D Folganon
BSFC v Halliburton at Balgownie – J Fairley
Rattrays XI v Newburgh Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn
University v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Beacon Rangers at Dyce Academy – A Leslie
Glendale v Tolbooth at Corbie Park, Maryculter – M Anderson
Tarves v Echt at Hillhead Park, Tarves – D Taylor
Torphins v AC Mill Inn at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Stonehaven Athletic at Shedcocksley – Gary Thomson
Auchnagatt Barons v Theologians at Auchnagatt – D Maclennan
Blackburn v University Colts at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – I Wright
Cammachmore v Faithlie United at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hancox
Feughside v FC Polska at Farquharson Park, Finzean – G Catto
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley  – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Jesus House at Aboyne Green – R Henderson
Colony Park v Bon Accord City at Colony Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Great Western United v Glendale Youth at Kaimhill (Grass) – P Hughes
Kemnay Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Bogbeth Park – G Nelson
Middlefield Wasps v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Lovie
Postal ALC v West End United at Webster Park – A Barry

All kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated