Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 17th to 20th May

Friday 17th May

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup Final

Beacon Rangers v Newtonhill at Balmoral Stadium – R McAllister; S McKenzie, W McLean, E Taylor (7.15pm kick-off)

Saturday 18th May

Soccer World Premier Division

St Laurence v Woodside at Mearns Community Campus – G Cheyne (1.30pm kick-off)
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

Kincorth v University at Tullos School – K Taylor; Gary Thomson, R Melvin
Rattrays XI v Bridge of Don at Westdyke Community Centre – J Christie Jnr

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox
Banchory Amateurs v Tarves at King George V Park, Banchory – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Faithlie United at Newton Park, Newtonhill – M Anderson
Kemnay Amateurs v University Colts at Kemnay Academy – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Colony Park v Aboyne at Colony Park, Inveruie – G Nelson
St Marnans v West End United at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – E Coutts

Monday 20th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Insch v Woodside at Recreation Park, Insch – A Leslie (7pm kick-off)
Stoneywood East End v Rothie Rovers at New Advocates Park – I Donaldson (7pm kick-off)

Soccer World Division One (East)

Tolbooth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – A Lovie (7pm kick-off)

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Cammachmore at Auchnagatt – D Taylor (7pm kick-off)
Ferryhill v Faithlie United at Hazlehead – J Fairley (7pm kick-off)
Theologians v Blackburn at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Tynne (7pm kick-off)
University Colts v FC Polska at Balgownie – S McKenzie (7pm kick-off)

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Kintore at Hazlehead – K Fordyce (7pm kick-off)
West End United v Great Western United at Hazlehead – F Baird (7pm kick-off)

All kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated