Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th and 6th April

Friday 5th April

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup Final

Faithlie United v Cammachmore at Balmoral Stadium – A MacLean; D Folganon, R Henderson, S Inverarity (7.15pm kick-off)

Saturday 6th April

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Fourth Round

Tolbooth v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – K Taylor

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox
MS United v Sportsman’s Club at Heathryfold Park – R Henderson
Newtonhill v Westdyke at Newton Park, Newtonhill – O Lawrence
St Laurence v Rothie Rovers at Memorial Park – D MacLennan
Stoneywood East End v RGU at New Advocates Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division One (North)

BSFC v Burghmuir at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell
Continental v Rattray’s XI at Webster Park – David Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Halliburton at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – J Fairley
Turriff Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at The Haughs, Turriff – A Leslie
University v Alford at Balgownie – K Clark

Soccer World Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Glendale at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Banchory Amateurs v Torphins at King George V Park, Banchory – N Quinn
Ellon Thistle v Echt at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v JS XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Tarves v AC Mill Inn at Hillhead Park (Tarves) – D Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Blackburn v Feughside at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – P Hughes
Glentanar Reflex v FC Polska at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Potterton – H Sleigh
Monymusk v Ferryhill at Deer Park, Monymusk – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Colony Park v Middlefield Wasps at Colony Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Grammar FPs v Great Western United at Rubislaw – G Nelson
Jesus House v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Kemnay Youth v Glendale Youth at Bogbeth Park – E Coutts
Kintore v Aboyne at Pleasure Park, Kintore – J Harper
University Strollers v Brig O’Dee United at Balgownie – A Lovie
West End United v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – R Melvin

All kick-offs 2.00pm, unless otherwise stated