Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 26th and 27th April

Friday 26th April

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Semi-Final

Sportsmans Club v Rattrays XI at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Folganon; A Maclean, S Inverarity, I Wright (6.30pm kick off)

Saturday 27th April

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy Semi-Final

Woodside v Tolbooth at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor; A Leslie, D MacLennan, C Auton (6.30pm kick off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bridge of Don v Kincorth at Westfield Park – Derek Mitchell
Burghmuir v Bervie Caledonian at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Melvin
Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – K Taylor
Halliburton v Continental at Lawsondale – A Lovie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Echt at King George V Park, Banchory – G Cheyne
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Tarves at Dyce Academy – David Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Nicolls Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Blackburn v Kemnay Amateurs at Blackburn Pleasure Park – E Coutts
Cammachmore v Abergeldie at Newton Park, Newtonhill – M Anderson
Faithlie United v Stonehaven Athletic at Fraserburgh South Links – I Wright
FC Polska v Theologians at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Sheddocksley – R McAllister
Feughside v Lads Club Amateurs at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor
University Colts v Monymusk at Balgownie – A Bannerman

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v West End United at Balgownie – I Innes
Brig O’Dee United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Grammar FP’s v Colony Park at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Great Western United v Kintore at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Catto
Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Bogbeth Park – F Baird
Postal ALC v Glendale Youth at Webster Park – K Fordyce
St Marnans v Aboyne at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – T Morris

All kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated