Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th and 20th April

Friday 19th April

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup Final

Colony Park v Kintore at Balmoral Stadium – S Inverarity; K Taylor, G Cheyne, O Lawrence (7.15pm kick-off)

Saturday 20th April

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield Final

Bridge of Don v Rattrays XI at Balmoral Stadium – M Anderson; R Melvin, I Innes, Gary Thomson (7.15pm kick-off)

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – K Taylor
Newtonhill v Insch at Newton Park, Newtonhill – W McLean
Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – David Mitchell
Sportsman’s Club v Cowie Thistle at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – R McAllister

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Turriff Thistle at Alford – N Quinn
Bervie Caledonian v Halliburton at Booth Park, Gourdon – C Hancox
Kincorth v University at Tullos School – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Echt at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Beacon Rangers v Banchory Amateurs at Sheddocksley – G Cheyne
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Ellon Thistle at Dyce Academy – A Leslie
JS XI v Tarves at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Nicolls Amateurs v Tolbooth at Denmore Park – J Fairley
Torphins v Glendale at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v FC Polska at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Blackburn at Hazlehead – F Baird
Ferryhill v Feughside at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Lads Club Amateurs v Abergeldie at Potterton – S McKenzie
Monymusk v Stonehaven Athletic at Deer Park, Monymusk – H Sleigh
Theologians v Faithlie United at Hazlehead – S Finney
University Colts v Cammachmore at Balgownie – T Morris

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bon Accord City v Grammar FPs at Sheddocksley – P Hughes
Brig O’Dee United v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Glendale Youth v Jesus House at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Postal ALC v St Marnans at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
University Strollers v Middlefield Wasps at Balgownie – K Clark

All kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated