Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 12th and 13th April

Friday 12th April

Soccer World North of Scotland Final

Rothie Rovers v Woodside at The Haughs, Turriff – K Taylor; A Leslie, R Watson, D Taylor (7.15pm kick-off)

Saturday 13th April

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Finals

AC Mill Inn v Insch at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – C Hancox
Rattrays XI v Tolbooth at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – David Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Cowie Thistle at Heathryfold Park – R Melvin
Newtonhill v Cove Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
RGU v Stoneywood East End at Kaimhill (Astro) – I Wright
Sportsman’s Club v St Laurence at Westdyke (Astro) – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – R Watson
BSFC v University at Balgownie – I Innes
Bridge of Don v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – A Barry
Burghmuir v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Continental at Hazlehead – D Maclennan
Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Torphins at Dyce Academy – G Catto
Glendale v Banchory Amateurs at Corbie Park, Maryculter – C McKay
JS XI v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Kaimhill United v Echt at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – D Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Blackburn v Abergeldie at Blackburn Pleasure Park – H Sleigh
Faithlie United v Feughside at Fraserburgh South Links – S McKenzie
Ferryhill v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – J Harper
Kemnay Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Kemnay Academy – G Nelson
Monymusk v Lads Club Amateurs at Deer Park – A Lovie
Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – J Christie Jnr

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Middlefield Wasps at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Bon Accord City v Glendale Youth at Balgownie – P Farquhar
Brig O’Dee United v Kintore at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Colony Park v West End United at Colony Park – E Coutts
Postal ALC v Jesus House at Webster Park – N Quinn
St Marnans v Great Western United at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – A Maclean
University Strollers v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – S Finney

All kick-offs 2.00pm unless otherwise stated