Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th March

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Rattrays XI v Torphins at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – T Morris
Woodside v Insch at St Machar Academy – A Lovie

Rainbow City Taxis Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – David Mitchell
University v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – A MacLean

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Tarves at King George V Park, Benchory – D Folganon

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – K Taylor
RGU v St Laurence at Kaimhill (Astro) – O Lawrence

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v BSFC at Alford – H Sleigh
Bridge of Don v Bervie Caledonian at Westfield Park – R McAllister
Continental v Kincorth at Webster Park – Derek Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Tolbooth at Dyce Academy – J Christie Jnr
Glendale v Kaimhill United at Corbie Park, Maryculter – W McLean
JS XI v AC Mill Inn at Groats Road – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Auchnagatt Barons v Feughside at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Cammachmore v Kemnay Amateurs at Newton Park, Newtonhill – E Taylor
Faithlie United v University Colts at Fraserburgh South Links – I Innes
Ferryhill v FC Polska at Inverdee – S Finney
Monymusk v Blackburn at Deer Park, Monymusk – M Parrott
Theologians v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – J Harper

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Hazlehead – F Baird
Great Western United v Aboyne at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Anderson
Jesus House v Colony Park at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Kintore v Grammar FPs at Pleasure Park, Kintore – K Fordyce
University Strollers v Postal ALC at Balgownie – I Wright
West End United v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – K Clark

Kick-offs 2.00pm