Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 20th to 23rd March

Wednesday 20th March

Soccer World Premier Division

St Laurence v Rothie Rovers at Mearns Academy (Astro) – K Taylor (8.00pm kick-off)

Friday 22nd March

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup Semi Final

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Balmoral Stadium – D Folganon; T Morris, David Mitchell, R Melvin (7.15pm kick-off)

Saturday 23rd March

Rainbow City Taxis AFC Trophy Third Round

Tolbooth v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Fourth Round

Rattrays XI v Colony Park at Bucksburn Academy – G Cheyne

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy Quarter Finals

Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United at Kemnay Academy – Ka Kuen Mo
Kintore v Glendale Youth at Pleasure Park, Kintore – David Mitchell

Soccer World Premier Division

Old Aberdonians v St Laurence at Balgownie – I Donaldson
Rothie Rovers v MS United at Rothienorman – Derek Mitchell
Sportsman’s Club v Newtonhill at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – A MacLean
Stoneywood East End v Insch at New Advocates Park – D MacLennan
Westdyke v RGU at Lawsondale (Astro) – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Continental v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – P Hughes
Halliburton v Ellon Amateurs at Lawsondale – O Lawrence
Kincorth v BSFC at Tullos School – G Catto
Newburgh Thistle v Bridge of Don at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – D Taylor
University v Burghmuir at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Dyce Academy – J Fairley
Echt v Tarves at Pleasure Park, Echt – C Hancox
Ellon Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Nelson
Torphins v JS XI at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O Neil – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Ferryhill at Auchnagatt – K Fordyce
Blackburn v Glentanar Reflex at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – R Henderson
Cammachmore v University Colts at Newton Park, Newtonhill – F Baird
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry
Feughside v Abergeldie at Farquharson Park, Finzean – W McLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Faithlie United at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – M Anderson
Theologians v Monymusk at Hazlehead – R Watson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Grammar FP’s v Jesus House at Rubislaw – I Wright
Kemnay Youth v Aboyne at Bogbeth Park – M Parrott
Middlefield Wasps v Brig O’Dee United at Beach Park, Balmedie – J Harper
St Marnans v Bon Accord City at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh
University Strollers v West End United at Balgownie – J Christie Jnr

All kick-offs 2.00pm, unless stated otherwise