Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Colony Park v Beacon Rangers at Colony Park – P Hughes (1.30pm kick-off)
Faithlie United v Woodside at Fraserburgh South Links – H Sleigh (1.30pm kick-off)

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Third Round

Echt v Glendale at Echt Pleasure Park – G Cheyne
Insch v Kaimhill United at Recreation Park, Insch – A Leslie
Rattrays XI v Cove Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – J Fairley

Kintore Trophy Centre Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United at Kemnay Academy – Derek Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cammachmore v Grammar FP’s at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hancox

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Rothienorman – S Inverarity

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Tarves v Banchory Amateurs at Hillhead Park, Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood East End at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – D Folganon
MS United v St Laurence at Heathryfold Park – David Mitchell
Old Aberdonians v Westdyke at Balgownie – N Quinn
RGU v Newtonhill at Kaimhill (Astro) – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Continental at Alford – R Melvin
Burghmuir v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Westdyce at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – I Wright
University v Bervie Caledonian at Balgownie – A Maclean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v JS XI at Dyce Academy – K Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Denmore Park – O Lawrence
Torphins v AC Mill Inn at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – K Clark
Auchnagatt Barons v Feughside at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh
Blackburn v Theologians at Blackburn Pleasure Park – J Christie Jnr
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Monymusk v University Colts at Deer Park, Monymusk – D Moir
Stonehaven Athletic v Ferryhill at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v St Marnans at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Glendale Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Hazlehead – R Watson
Kintore v Jesus House at Kintore Pleasure Park – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Bon Accord City at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – A Barry
West End United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

All kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)