Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd March

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Colony Park v Ferryhill at Colony Park – K Fordyce
Stoneywood East End v Great Western United at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell

Fourth Round

Sportsmans Club v Faithlie United at Arjo Wiggins Stoneywood Park – Gary Thomson

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Third Round

Torphins v Continental at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – C Hancox

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Insch at Heathryfold Park – D MacLennan
RGU v Rothie Rovers at Kaimhill (Astro) – D Folganon
Westdyke v Old Aberdonians at Westdyke (Astro) – O Lawrence
Woodside v Cowie Thistle at St Machar Academy – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v BSFC at Booth Park, Gourdon – M Anderson
Burghmuir v Turriff Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
Ellon Amateurs v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Halliburton v Bridge of Don at Lawsondale, Westhill – R McAllister
Kincorth v Alford at Tullos School – G Cheyne
University v Newburgh Thistle at Balgownie – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Bucksburn Academy – A MacLean
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Banchory Amateurs at Dyce Academy – A Lovie
Echt v JS XI at Pleasure Park, Echt – G Catto
Kaimhill United v Tolbooth at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson
Nicolls Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Denmore Park – D Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Kemnay Amateurs at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Blackburn v FC Polska at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – S Middleton
Feughside v Theologians at Farquharson Park, Finzean – E Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v Cammachmore at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – W McLean
University Colts v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Brig O’Dee United v Jesus House at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Bon Accord City v Middlefield Wasps at Balgownie – R Melvin
Kemnay Youth v Grammar FP’s at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – P Farquhar
St Marnans v Glendale Youth at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – J Fairley
University Strollers v Kintore at Balgownie – G Nelson
West End United v Aboyne at Hazlehead – I Wright

All kick-offs 2.00pm