Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 23rd February

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kemnay Amateurs v Colony Park at Kemnay Academy – A Leslie

Fourth Round

Banchory Amateurs v Woodside at King George V Park, Banchory – K Taylor
Insch v Halliburton at Recreation Park, Insch – A Lovie
Newtonhill v AC Mill Inn at Newton Park, Newtonhill – D MacLennan

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Torphins v Tarves at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – O Lawrence

Rainbow City Taxis Centre Bowie Cup

Quarter-Final

Alford v Beacon Rangers at Alford – David Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Rothiemnorman – R McAllister

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Stoneywood East End at Catto Park – I Donaldson
RGU v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill (Astro) – M Anderson
Westdyke v St Laurence at Westdyke (Astro) – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

BSFC v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – J Fairley
Burghmuir v Bridge of Don at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Continental v Bervie Caledonian at Webster Park – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Newburgh Thistle at Tullos School – R Melvin
Rattrays XI v University at Bucksburn Academy – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (East)

Ellon Thistle v Glendale at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
JS XI v Tolbooth at Groats Road – Ka Kuen Mo
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – Gary Thomson
Nicolls Amateurs v Echt at Denmore Park – D Folganon

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Cammachmore at Inverdee – G Nelson
FC Polska v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – F Baird
Ferryhill v Blackburn at Inverdee – A Barry
Feughside v Faithlie United at Farquharson Park, Finzean – C Hancox
Lads Club Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Potterton – P Hughes
Monymusk v Theologians at Deer Park, Monymusk – R Henderson
University Colts v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Grammar FP’s at Aboyne Green – W McLean
Bon Accord City v Brig O’Dee United at Balgownie – C McKay
Glendale Youth v Postal ALC at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Kintore v Jesus House at Kintore Pleasure Park – G Catto
Middlefield Wasps v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
St Marnans v University Strollers at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh

All kick-offs 2.00pm