Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th January

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Rothie Rovers v Oban Saints at Rothienorman – G Bowman (2pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Bervie Caledonian v Insch at Booth Park, Gourdon – E Taylor
Faithlie United v Cammachmore at South Links, Fraserburgh – S McKenzie
Halliburton v Continental at Lawsondale, Westhill – G Nelson
Rattrays XI v Cove Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – A Maclean

Kintore Trophy Centre Association Trophy

Second Round

Torphins v Tarves at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell

Third Round

Bridge of Don v Woodside at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke at Dyce Academy – M Anderson
Glendale v Echt at Corbie Park, Maryculter – F Baird
Stoneywood East End v Sportsmans Club at New Advocates Park – O Lawrence

Rainbow City Taxis Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Ellon Amateurs v Brig o’Dee United at The Meadows, Ellon – A Leslie
Kaimhill United v Blackburn at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Cheyne

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

FC Polska v Colony Park at Inverdee – S Middleton

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – H Sleigh

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v Cowie Thistle at Newton Park, Newtonhill – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (North)

BSFC v Newburgh Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Burghmuir v Westdyce at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Turriff Thistle v Kincorth at The Haughs, Turriff – D Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Nicolls Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – W McLean (2pm kick-off)
Tolbooth v Banchory Amateurs at Hazlehead – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – R Watson
Ferryhill v Kemnay Amateurs at Inverdee – R Melvin
Feughside v Stonehaven Athletic at Farquaharson Park, Finzean – I Donaldson
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Great Western United at Hazlehead – Ka Kuen Mo
Jesus House v Aboyne at Inverdee – A Barry
Kemnay Youth v Bon Accord City at Bogbeth Park – E Coutts
Postal ALC v Middlefield Wasps at Webster Park – C McKay
West End United v Kintore at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated