Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd February

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Sixth Round

Alba Thistle v Rothie Rovers

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Colony Park at Bucksburn Academy – P Hughes (1.30pm kick-off)
Woodside v Faithlie United at St Machar Academy – H Sleigh (1.30pm kick-off)

Rainbow City Taxis White Cup

Semi-Final

Tarves v Banchory Amateurs at Hillhead Park, Tarves – T Morris

Rainbow City Taxis Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Great Western United v Stoneywood East End at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek Mitchell

Rainbow City Taxis Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Cammachmore v Grammar FP’s at Newton Park, Newtonhill – R McAllister

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven – D Folganon
MS United v Sportsmans Club at Heathryfold Park – S Inverarity
RGU v Newtonhill at Kaimhill (Astro) – Gary Thomson
St Laurence v Insch at Memorial Park, Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Alford v Turriff Thistle at Alford – C McKay
Bridge of Don v Continental at Westfield Park – G Catto
Burghmuir v Halliburton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Ellon Amateurs v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kincorth v BSFC at Tullos School – David Mitchell
Newburgh Thistle v Westdyce at Gallowhills Park, Newburgh – I Wright
University v Bervie Caledonian at Balgownie – A Maclean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v JS XI at Dyce Academy – K Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Denmore Park – O Lawrence
Torphins v Glendale at Pleasure Park, Kincardine O’Neil – M Anderson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – K Clark
Auchnagatt Barons v Feughside at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Blackburn v Theologians at Pleasure Park, Blackburn – J Christie Jnr
FC Polska v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Monymusk v Ferryhill at Deer Park, Monymusk – D Moir
Stonehaven Athletic v Kemnay Amateurs at Jim Glennie Park, Stonehaven – F Baird

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v St Marnans at Aboyne Green – E Taylor
Glendale Youth v Brig O’Dee United at Hazlehead – S Finney
Kintore v Jesus House at Pleasure Park, Kintore – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Bon Accord City at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – A Barry
West End United v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

All kick-offs 2.00pm (unless otherwise stated)